Girls Golf Regional Scoreboard | North Oakland Sports
farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

Girls Golf Regional Scoreboard

| October 7, 2011 | Comments (2)

Girls Golf Regional Scoreboard


DIVISION1 REGIONAL

(Oct. 6 at Twin Lakes, par 72)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Rochester Stoney Creek, 319; 2. Utica, 331; 3. Rochester Adams, 359; 4. Rochester, 365; 5. Port Huron Northern, 385; 6. Lake Orion, 392; 7. Romeo, 398; 8. Utica Eisenhower, 409; 9. Utica Ford II, 413; 10. Macomb L’Anse Creuse North, 424; 11. Macomb Dakota, 425; 12. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 443; 13. Fraser, 459; 14. (tie) Pontiac, NTS; Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, NTS.

TOP INDIVIDUALS — 1. Gabby Yurik (Rochester Stoney Creek) 72; 2. Taylor Clark (Utica) 77; 3. Chloe Gurshewski (Rochester Stoney Creek) 79; 4. Julia Montgomery (Utica) 81; 5. Killian Casson (Utica) 81; 6. Bailey Compton (Rochester Stoney Creek) 83; 7. (tie) Abby McCain (Rochester Stoney Creek) 85; Kate Cenko (Rochester Adams) 85; 9. (tie) Hailey Bradley (Rochester) 87*; Stacy Lecznar (Lake Orion) 87*; 11. Amanda Graham (Rochester) 88*; 12. Kaitlyn Stack (Utica Ford II) 89; 13. (tie) Kiersten Brown (Romeo) 90; Therese Knapp (Rochester Stoney Creek) 90; 15. (tie) Kaela Sakorafis (Rochester Adams) 91; Dominique Molinaro (Port Huron Northern) 91.

(The top three teams, plus the top three individuals, advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 1 state finals Oct.14-15 at Grand Valley State University. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

TEAM RESULTS

ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK (319): Gabby Yurik, 72; Chloe Gushewski, 79; Bailey Compton, 83; Abby McCain, 85; Therese Knapp, 90.

UTICA (331): Taylor Clark, 77; Julia Montgomery, 81; Killian Lasson, 79; Angela Hagen, 94; Lisa Tomlinson, 123.

ROCHESTER ADAMS (359): Kate Cenko, 85; Kaela Sakorafis, 91; Carly Densmore, 90; Briana Beger, 93; Kristen Koltvedt, 104.

ROCHESTER (365): Hailey Bradley, 87; Amanda Graham, 88; Alex Brinkman, 94; Jazmin Haque, 96; Abby Saber, 96.

PORT HURON NORTHERN (385): Dominique Mclinaro, 91; Alison Palmateer, 92; Katelyn Randolph, 101; Nicole Koppinger, 101; Delaney Barr, 101.

LAKE ORION (392): Stacy Lecznar, 87; McLean, 93; Sam Fox, 103; Rielly Dunn, 109; Paige Revnick, 109.

ROMEO (398): Kiersten Brown, 90; Nicole Partrimpoulx, 94; Melissa Stabelgrave, 106; Gina Chiesa, 108; Shelby Peters, 113.

A LITTLE PATIENCE: Auburn Hills Avondale calmly putts the ball during thursday's Division 2 regional at Heather Highlands. Staff Photo | Dan Stickradt

A

UTICA EISENHOWER (409): Sarah Cottman, 95; Paige Gulyas, 104; Emily Austin, 108; Danielle Linska, 112; Bailey Hemanek, 122.

UTICA FORD (413): Kaitlyn Stack, 89; Kayla Murphy, 103; Elizabeth Wilk, 109; Maria Burdell, 112; Jesssica Shulte, 139.

MACOMB L’ANSE CREUSE NORTH (424): Kaylee McPharlin, 97; Megan Sarotte, 103; Casey Dobson, 107; Megan Graham, 117; Jessica Los, 147.

MACOMB DAKOTA (425): Tracia Hollifield, 106; Emma Hill, 91; Allegra Jurkiewicz, 113; Paige Harden, 117; Lexy Hicks, DNF.

STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON (443): Ally Deantis, 104; Lindsay Hess, 107; Alison Dameron, 115; Rachel Skelnar, 117.

FRASER (459): Emily Banks, 104; Brianna Paniccia, 111; Emily Elbode, 119; Bridget Frienski, 125; Patty Tabaczynski, 130;

CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY (NTS): Kate Houdckel ,115; Krystal Tudaro, 117.

PONTIAC (NTS): Amber Nunlee, 100; Claudia Saylor, 110.

FULL SCOPE: Ortonville Brandon's Kelsey Edwards scans the green for her putt during Thursday's Division 2 regional at Heather Highlands. Staff Photo | Dan Stickradt

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL

(at Prestwyck Village, par 72)


TEAM SCORES —
1. Davison, 347; 2. Brighton, 348; 3. Milford, 358; 4. Saginaw Heritage, 368; 5. Grand Blanc, 377; 6. Hartland, 385; 7. Clarkston, 386; 8. Midland, 401; 9. White Lake Lakeland, 406; 10. Howell, 433; 11. Waterford Kettering, 436; 12. Walled Lake Northern, 442; 13. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 472.

TOP INDIVIDUALS —
1. Mariah Minzey (Davison) 78; 2. Hannah Pietila (Brighton) 80; 3. Laura Farah (Davison) 80; 4. Anna Gainey (Grand Blanc) 81*; 5. Katelyn Sakkinen (Milford) 82; 6. Sarah Eccleton (Saginaw Heritage) 83*; 7. (tie) Amanda Walsh (Midland) 85*; Meghan Borgerding (Flint Carman-Ainsworth) 85*; 9. (tie) Brooke Kastamo (Hartland) 87; Jennica Long (Brighton) 87; 11. Nicole Meyer (Brighton) 88; 12. Katie Carlson (Miflord) 91; 13. (tie) Gabby Brackrog (Milford) 92; Andrea Richards (Davison) 92; Paige Olsen (Clarkston) 92.

(The top three teams, plus the top three individuals, advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 1 state finals Oct.14-15 at Grand Valley State University. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

TEAM RESULTS

DAVISON (347): Marian Minzey, 78; Laura Farah, 80; Andrea Richards, 92; Megan Kechner, 96; Tara Schneider, 105.

BRIGHTON (348): Hannah Pietila, 80; Jennica Long, 87; Nicole Meyer, 88;; Jessalyn Geer, 93; Bailey Tuczak, 94.

MILFORD (358): Katelyn Sakkinen, 82; Katie Carlson, 91;Gabby Brackrog, 92; Samantha Seelye, 93; Olivia Kresic, 99.

SAGINAW HERITAGE (368): Sarah Eccleton, 83; Natlie Vondette, 93; Allie Baron, 93; Emily Bakueva, 99; Allyson Reimers, 109.

GRAND BLANC (377): Anna Gainey, 81; Rhiannon Rush, 94; Taylor Prokott, 98; Savannah Cass, 104; Sierra Rush, 108.

HARTLAND (385): Brooke Kastamo, 87; Kelsey Erickson, 97; Rachel Byron, 98; Claire Seekely, 103; Maggie Hogan, 106.

CLARKSTON (386): Paige Olsen, 92; Taylor Hefty, 94; Anna Gray, 96; Dana Olsen, 104; Kelsey Runft, 105.

SHORT RANGE GAME: Birmingham Marian's Ellen Manson sinks this putt during play at Thursday's Division 2 Heather Highlands regional, helping her team finish second and qualify for the state finals. Staff Photo | Dan Stickradt

MIDLAND (401): Amanda Walsh, 85; Megan Babcock, 103; Lily Hami, 105; Haley Vasilko, 108; Kasey Hanson, 112.

WHITE LAKE LAKELAND (406): Maria Brooks, 95; Meghan Jacobs, 100; Courtney Schester, 104; MaddyMartin, 107; Alicia Homyard, 108.

HOWELL (433): Christine Lewis, 103; Lauren Ruehl, 107; Maggie McBain, 110; Jackie Wellman,113; Maureen Hammell, 124.

WATERFORD KETTERING (436): Bailey Ogg, 104; Corey Langdon, 108; Taylor Steinhelper, 108; Gabbie Jerome, 116; Bianca Jerome, 120.

WALLED LAKE NORTHERN (442): Katie Reske, 108; Jenna Fracassi, 109; Hannah Brown, 110; Monica Dickow, 115; Megan Eustice, 120.

FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH (472): Meghan Borgerding, 85; Selenaa Johnson, 106; Taylor Talbert, 129; Megan Genore, 152; Keri Hart, 174.

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL

(Oct. 6 at Tangelwood)

TEAM SCORES — 1.  Grosse Pointe South, 318; 2. Troy, 337; 3. Livonia Churchill, 363; 4. Walled Lake Central, 363; 5. Novi, 368; 6. Northville, 375; 7. Dearborn, 389; 8. North Farmington-Harrison Unified, 393; 9. Livonia Stevenson, 402; 10. Troy Athens, 416; 11. Royal Oak, 437; 12. West Bloomfield, 449; 13. Livonia Franklin, 473.

TOP NDIVIDUALS — 1. Claire Boyle (Grosse Pointe South) 78; 2. Tenley Shield, 79; 3. Ella Pendy (Grosse Pointe South) 80; Kelly Feng (Troy) 80; 5. Lily Pendy (Grosse Pointe South) 81; 6. Camilla Zhao (Northvile) 82*; 7. (tie) Jennifer Yang (Troy Athens) 83*; Sophie Kollin (North Farmington/Harrison Unified) 83*; Kathleen Kennedy (Walled Lake Central) 83; Christine Dolikian (Troy) 83; 11. (tie) Daphne Chang (Troy) 84; Jackie Burdette (Livonia Churchill) 84; 13. (tie) Jordan Shepler (Livonia Churchill) 86; Lauren Cojei (Novi) 86; 15. (tie) Hannah Buzolits (Grosse Pointe South) 88; Rebecca Bubenheimer (Livonia Stevenson) 88.

NOTE: Livonia Churchill advances to state on a fifth-golfer tie-breaker.

(The top three teams, plus the top three individuals, advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 1 state finals Oct.14-15 at Grand Valley State University. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

GROSSE POINTE SOUTH (318): Claire Boyle, 78; Tenley Shield, 79; Ella Pendy, 80; Lily Pendy, 81; Hannah Buzolits, 88.

TROY (337): Kelly Feng, 80; Christine Dolikian, 83; Daphne Chang, 84; Amanda McCafferty, 90; Marisa Oleski, 91.

LIVONIA CHURCHILL (402): Jackie Burdette, 84; Jordyn Shepler, 86; Nicole Kruse, 94; Maggie McGowan, 99; Claire Rose, 113.

WALLED LAKE CENTRAL (363): Kathleen Kennedy, 83; Emily Miller, 88; Caitlin Starrs, 93; Allie Tisdale, 99.

NOVI (368): Lauren Cojei, 86; Hannah Wagenberg, 89; Katelyn Henry, 89; Katelyn Henry, 96; Anna Greulich, 97.

NORTHVILLE (375): Camilla Zhao, 82; Lindsey Matych, 90; Shannon Williams, 100; Bailey Winter, 103; Emily Foland, 104.

DEARBORN (389): Elayna Bowser, 91; Elise Kendra, 92; Maddie Renko, 94; Courtney Wensley, 112; Yasmeen Kadouh, 168.

NORTH FARMINGTON-HARRISON UNIFIED (393): Sophie Kloon, 83; Claire Butts, 102; Stephanie Korona, 104; Kelcie Roberts, 104. Molly Laird, 105.

LIVONIA STEVENSON (402): Rebecca Bubenheimer, 88; Sarah King, 101; Laura Shureb, 105; Madelynn Omietanski, 108; Dana Smith, 123.

TROY ATHENS (416): Jennifer Yang, 83; Margaret Richter, 107; Kirsten Paavola, 111; Samantha Ruedisueli, 115; Mary Anne Black, 119.

ROYAL OAK (437): Olivia Demarco, 106; Dagney Gossett, 108; Sara Uelmen, 109; Sabrina Good, 114; Madyson Szydlowski, 130.

WEST BLOOMFIELD (449): Catherine Chang, 106; Olivia Sax, 111; Alex Kotsakis, 113; Britney Birr, 119; Payton Mallory, 127.

LIVONIA FRANKLIN (473): Lexi Smith, 99; Kelsey Gregerio, 122; Kayla Buchanczenko, 123; Jamie Buchanczenko, 129; Allison Karcynski, 153.

DIVISION 2 REGIONAL

(Oct. 6 at Heather Highlands, par 72)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Birmingham Seaholm, 336; 2. Birmingham Marian, 344; 3. Fenton, 362; 4. Grosse Pointe North, 384; 5. Oxford, 389; 6. Holly, 403; 7. Bloomfield Hills Andover, 405; 8. Birmingham Groves, 425; 9. Ortonville Brandon, 443; 10. St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 470; 11. (tie) Berkley, NTS; Auburn Hills Avondale, NTS.

NOTHING BUT THE BOTTOM OF THE CUP: Holly's Emma Alexander taps the ball to the hold during Thursday's Heather Highlands regional. Staff Photo | Dan Stickradt

TOP INDIVIDUALS — 1. Essence Biggs (Birmingham Seaholm) 79; 2. Ellen Manson (Birmingham Marian) 80; 3. Kelly Lunghamer (Birmingham Marian) 81; 4. Macy Hudson (Birmingham Marian) 82; 5. Rachel Wilson (Birmingham Seaholm) 83; 6. (tie) Megan Lam (Birmingham Seaholm) 86; Jessica Turner (Birmingham Groves) 86*; 8. Tailer Przybyowicz (Fenton) 87; 9. Riley Miller (BirminghamSeaholm) 88; 10. (tie) Samantha Moss (Fenton) 90; Olivia Fabatz (Fenton) 90; Alexandra Johnson (Holly) 90*; 13. Kyla Kurczewski (Oxford) 91*; 14. (tie) Ali Scoggin (Grosse Pointe North) 92; Jamie Greene (Birmingham Seaholm) 92.

(The top three teams, plus the top three individuals, advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 2 state finals Oct.14-15 at Oakland University. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

TEAM RESULTS

BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM (336): Essence Biggs, 79; Rachel Wilson, 83; Megan Lam, 86; Riley Miller, 88; Jamie Greene, 92.

BIRMINGHAM MARIAN (344): Ellen Manson, 80; Kelly Lunghamer, 81; Macy Hudson, 82; Bridger O’Hara, 101; Victoria Li, 119.

FENTON (362): Tailer Przybyowicz, 87; Samantha Moss, 90; Olivia Fabatz, 90; Meghan Berry, 95; CateYankley, 100.

GROSSE POINTE NORTH (384): Ali Scoggin, 92; Jordyn Parent, 95; Jenna Paglino, 97; Paige Micks, 100; Madison Vens, 127.

OXFORD (389): Kyla Kurczewski, 91; Hannah Beebe, 98; Claire Wolanin, 99; Riley Hayes, 101; Emily Cleland, 103.

HOLLY (403): Alexandra Johnson, 90; Emma Alexander, 98; Lindsay Baslock, 102; Taylor Turner, 113; Jaquline Miles, 116.

BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER (405): Laura Boisten, 96; Dhara Patel, 100; Kristen Law, 103; Maddy Lorenz, 106; Hadley Horton, 111;

BIRMINGHAM GROVES (425): Jessica turner, 86; Anna Butkovich, 111; Courtney Graham, 114; Kate Quasarano, 114; Kellie Garvey, 122.

HITTING FOR DISTANCE: Oxford's Claire Wolanin rips this drive during play at Thursday's Heather Highlands regional. Staff Photo | Dan Stickradt

ORTONVILLE BRANDON (443): Megan Pfarrer, 93; Kelsey Edwards, 100; Danni Hart, 122; Kendal Penny, 128; Amanda Roberts, 135.

ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW (470): Kelly Woods, 105; Jessica Scharffe, 116; Rebekkah Garbe, 118; Karina Iannicello, 131; Rachel Malo, 151.

BERKLEY (NTS): Caroline Rysenga, 96; Maddie Whitton, 102; Corinne Moses, 110.

AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (NTS): Mackenzie Blomberg, 97; Courtney Morton, 97.

DIVISION 4 REGIONAL

(Oct. 6 at Crackelwood Golf Club, par 72)

TEAM SCORES — 1.  Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 353; 2. Ann Arbor Greenhills, 374; 3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 374; 4. Macomb Lutheran North, 377; 5. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, 384; 6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 402; 7. Capac, 434; 8. Armada, 447; 9. Imlay City, 541.

TOP INDIVIDUALS — 1. Jaclyn Fanola (Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central) 80; 2. Sarah Dilts (Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart) 83*; 3. Samantha Marsh (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 84; 4. Annie Aldrich (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 85; 5. Holly Laginess (Monroe St. Mary Cathlolic Central) 87; 6. (tie) Amy Murdock (Macomb Lutheran North) 88*; Aspen Sims (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 88; 8. Lexie Cipa (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 91*; 9. (tie) Emily Skibski (Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central) 92; Samantha Tarakoff (Armada) 92; 11. (tie) Rae Schueller (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 93; Rachel Rose (Capac) 93; 13. Mackenzie Beneteau (Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central) 94; Sam Banaszak (Macomb Lutheran North) 95; 15. (tie) Erin Kerr (Capac) 96; Caroline Apley (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 96;  Gabrielle Gray (Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central) 96.

TEAM RESULTS

MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL (353): Jaclyn Fanola, 80; Holly Laginess, 87; Emily Skibski, 92; Mackenzie Beneteau, 94; Gabrielle Gray, 96.

ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS (374): Annie Aldrich, 85; Rae Schueller, 93; Caroline Apley, 96; Megan Doherty, 100.

ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD (376): Samantha Marsh, 84; Aspen Sims, 88; Allison Pollock, 97; Mackenzie Tulloch, 107; Ann Marie Tulloch, 107.

MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (377): Amy Murdock, 88; Sam Banaszak, 95; Miranda Weatherly, 97; Jaclyn DiPiazza, 97; Rachael Booth, 100.

BLOOMFIELD HILLS SACRED HEART (384): Sarah Dilts, 83; Elia Wilson, 99; Elizabeth Robbins, 101; Elizabeth Fox, 102; Kelsey Hilldebrand, 116.

PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP (402): Lexie Cipa, 91; Natalie Stroster, 100; Whitney Lorenz, 106; Maddie Fioroni, 111; Kelly McElreath, 105.

CAPAC (434): Rachel Rose, 93; Erin Kerr, 96; Mallory Nason, 118; Jackie Victor, 127; Jessie Laeder, 127.

ARMADA (447): Samantha Tarakoff, 92; Kelsey Motoligin, 114; Stephanie Eickholdt, 119; Blake Windham, 122; Tia Godin, 124.

IMLAY CITY (541): Hannah Campbell, 110; Leiya Bollini, 135; Stephanie Morgan, 133; Danielle Gill, 163.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Comments (2)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. […] more here:  Girls Golf Regional Scoreboard | North Oakland Sports Share […]

  2. Thanks for publishing these details within your website.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.