mikeweglarzjpg

SWIMMING AND DIVING: 2012 Oakland County Championships Results

| October 7, 2012 | Comments (1)

40th ANNUAL OAKLAND COUNTY

GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Oct. 6 at Waterford Kettering)

MORE SWIMMING: http://northoaklandsports.com/?s=Swimming&x=11&y=14

TEAM SCORES — 1. Farmington Hills Mercy, 426.5; 2. Novi, 224; 3. Birmingham Marian, 211; 4. Clarkston, 188; 5. Lake Orion, 171; 6. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 159; 7. South Lyon Unified, 145; Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 145; 9. Birmingham Seaholm, 104; 10. Rochester Adams, 88; 11. Waterford United, 70; 12. Birmingham Groves, 58; 13. Troy, 51; 14. White Lake Lakeland, 47; 15. Walled Lake Northern, 28; 16. Farmington Harrison, 26; 17. Oxford, 24.5; 18. Farmington, 24; 19. (tie) Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 23; Royal Oak, 23; 21. Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22; 22. (tie) Walled Lake Western, 20; West Bloomfield, 20; 24. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 12; 25. Rochester Stoney Creek, 10; 26. Rochester, 4; 27. Berkley, 1; 28. (tie) Auburn Hills Avondale, 0; Hazel Park, 0; North Farmington, 0; Clawson, 0; Holly, 0; Ortonville Brandon, 0; Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, 0; Ferndale, 0; Southfield Unified, 0; Troy Athens, 0; Milford, 0; Pontiac, 0; Madison Heights Lamphere, 0; Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 0; Walled Lake Central, 0.

EVENT RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1. Farmington Hills Mercy (Elliott Schinella, Annie Valentine, Hannah Knoop, Maddy Loniewski) 1:50.24; 1.Clqrkston, 1:50.85; 3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:50.88; 4. Novi, 1:51.26; 5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 1:51.36; 6. South Lyon Unified, 1:51.56; 7. Rochester Adams, 1:52.57; 8. Birmingham Marian, 1:52.93; 9.  Birmingham Groves, 1:53.92; 10. Troy, 1:54.56; 11. Waterford United, 1:54.77;12. BirminghamSeaholm, 1:56.26; 13. Farmington Hills Mercy, 1:56.51;14.Lake Orion, 1:57.18; 15. Bloomfield Hills Andover, 1:58.03; 16. Royal Oak, 1:58.62.

200 FREESTYLE — 1. Maddie Wright (Waterford United) 1:50.66; 2. Mollie Pulte (Birmingham Marian) 1:51.89; 3.Kathleen McGee (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:55.77;4. Clare Nienstedt (Birmingham  Marian) 1:56.02; 5. Kirstyn Abbasse (Lake Orion) 1:56.44; 6. Reagan Dehnbostel (White Lake Lakeland) 1:56.52; 7. Rachel Green (South Lyon Unified) 1:56.97; 8. Bethany Abramcyk (Lake Orion) 1:57.62; 9. Kylie Powerie (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 1:58.19; 10. Kara Berg (Novi) 1:58.22; 11. Madison Clement (Birmingham Marian) 1:58.28; 13. Ella Waechter (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:59.80; 14. Maggie Pyett (Detroit Country Day) 2:00.24; 15. Theresa Riviera (Rochester Adams) 2:00.89; 16. Emily Brunett (Farmington Harrison) 2:01.18.

200 IM — 1. Sami Stelpflug (Clarkston) 2:06.52; 2. Mallory Buha (Novi) 2:07.90; 3. Maddy Loniewski (Farmington Hills Mercy) 2:08.26; 4. Mary Pilibosian (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 2:10.06; 5. Annie Valentine (Farmington Hills Mercy) 2:11.62; 6. Ines Charles (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 2:11.64; 7. Jordan Ewald (Farmington Hills Mercy) 2:12.56; 8. Caren Ege (Clarkston) 2:14.78; 9. Lauren Folkert (Farmington) 2:15.05; 10. Michaela Bargardi (Farmington Hills Mercy) 2:15.08; 11. Anuschka Sambel (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 2:15.77; 12. Katherine Kuhn (Waterford United) 2:16.03; 13. Haley Ludwig (Rochester) 2:16.43; 14. Joanne Tan (Troy) 2:16.61; 15. Allison Biskup (Birmingham Marian) 2:16.87; 16. Julia Wright (Birmingham Marian) 2:16.92.

50 FREESTYLE — 1. Maranda Buha (Novi) 24.11; 2. Roxanne Griffore (Farmington Hills Mercy) 24.23; 3. Kathryn Culver (Clarkston) 24.48; 4. Lara Kokubo (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 24.55; 5. Elliott Schinella (Farmington Hills Mercy) 24.61; 6. Haley Kornburger (Oxford) 24.82; 7. Maren Taylor (Birmingham Marian) 24.98; 8. Morgan McKay (Birmingham Seaholm) 25.17; 9. Krystal Karas (Rochester Adams) 25.18; 10. Bianca Tiberio (Rochester Adams) 25.20; 11. Danielle Kudla (Lake Orion) 25.21; 12. Taylor Tikiele (Clarkston) 25.26; 13. Hannah Richard (Birmingham Marian) 25.40; 14. Janice Burnett (Novi) 25.51; 15. China Burke (Troy) 25.54; 16. Madison Montgomery (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 25.64.

DIVING — 1. Allie Murphy (Walled Lake Western) 440.90; 2. Rachel Aepelbacher (Novi) 392.85; 3. Katie Corcoran (Lake Orion) 374.45; 4. Sara Colville (West Bloomfield) 354.90; 5. Autumn Smith (South Lyon Unified) 352.40; 6. Jillian Odom (Novi) 334.15; 7. Lauren Harrington (Novi) 329.55; 8. (tie) Kayla Marquardt (South Lyon Unified) 328.70; Becky Freed (Rochester Stoney Creek) 328.70; 10. Olivia Wagner (Bloomfield Hills Andover) 326.40; 11. Madison Canadi (South Lyon Unified) 316.65; 12. Danielle Blumstein (West Bloomfield) 310.10; 13. Sydney Levy (Bloomfield Hills Andover) 307.95; 14. Erica Allor (Farmington Hills Mercy) 302.85; 15. Valerie Shea (Birmingham Marian) 297.45; 16. Jaymie Ziegler (Novi) 278.15.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1. Maddie Wright (Waterford United) 55.27; 2. Chanel Bonin (South Lyon Unified) 57.21; 3. Ellyse Conn (Farmington Hills Mercy) 57.72; 4. Annie Valentine (Farmington Hills Mercy) 58.17; 5. Mykala Arnold (Birmingham Seaholm) 59.04; 6. Katie Kim (Detroit Country Day) 1:00.00; 7. (tie) Haley Kornburger (Oxford) 1:00.14; Hannah Schmidt (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:00.17; 9. Miranda Shelly (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:00.17; 10. Hannah Knoop (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:00.23; 11. Mary Pilibosian (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 1:00.51; 12. Clare Nienstedt (Birmingham Marian) 1:00.79; 13. Hanna Pfershy (Birmingham Groves) 1:00.83; 14. Natalie Vela (Clarkston) 1:00.94; 15. Emily Brunett (Farmington Harrison) 1:01.22; 16. Kelly McGowan (Birmingham Groves) 1:01.52.

100 FREESTYLE — 1. Mollie Pulte (Birmingham Marian) 51.42; 2. Maddy Loniewski (Farmington Hills Mercy) 52.90; 3. Kathryn Culver (Clarkston) 53.06; 4. Lara Kokubo (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 53.12; 5. Roxanne Griffore (Farmington Hills Mercy) 53.52; 6. Maranda Buha (Novi) 53.87; 7. Danielle Kudla (Lake Orin) 54.46; 8. Rachel Green (South Lyon Unified) 54.64; 9. Madison Clement (Birmingham Marian) 54.74; 10. Kara Berg (Novi) 54.77; 11. Morgan McKay (Birmingham Seaholm) 54.82; 12. Christine Edwards (Farmington Hills Mercy) 54.96; 13. Bianca Tiberio (Rochester Adams) 55.08; 14. Amber Hallmann (Clarkston) 55.46; 15. Ceren Ege (Clarkston) 55.91; 16. Maren Taylor (Birmingham Marian) 55.98.

500 FREESTYLE — 1. Kathleen McGee (Farmington Hills Mercy) 5:06.22; 2. Kylie Powrie (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 5:07.49; 3. Regan Dehnbostel (White Lake Lakeland) 5:07.98; 4. Bethany Abramcyk (Lake Orion) 5:12.66; 5. Emma Michaluk (Farmington Hills Mercy) 5:14.27; 6. Kirstyn Abbasse (Lake Orion) 5:16.15; 7. Julia Wright (Birmingham Marian) 5:17.77; 8. Anuschka Sambel (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 5:19.14; 9. Alysse Fischer (Birmingham Groves) 5:20.19; 10. Theresa Riviera (Rochester Adams) 5:22.27; 11. Marin McInerney (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 5:22.91; 12. Tegan Servo (Bloomfield Hills Andover) 5:23.63; 13. Emily Abbott (Birmingham Seaholm) 5:24.29; 14. Emma Baldus (Farmington Hills Mercy) 5:24.47; 15. Payton Hoff (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 5:25.88; 16. Ella Waechter (Birmingham  Seaholm) 5:26.26.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1. Farmington Hills Mercy (Maddy Loniewski, Kathleen McGee, Roxanne Griffore, Elliott Schinella) 1:38.44 (county record); 2. Birmingham  Marian, 1:38.69; 3. Lake Orion, 1:39.80; 4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 1:40.14; 5. Birmingham Seaholm, 1:40.72; 6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:41.89; 7. Clarkston, 1:43.46; 8. Novi, 1:43.82; 9. Walled Lake Northern, 1:44.71; 10. Troy, 1:44.75; 11. Rochester Adams, 1:44.88; 12. White Lake Lakeland, 1:45.03; 13. South Lyon Unified, 1:45.04; 14. Farmington Harrison, 1:45.40; 15. Royal Oak, 1:45.85; 16. Farmington, 1:46.87.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1. Mallory Buha (Novi) 56.21 (county record); 2. Elliott Schinella (Farmington Hills Mercy) 58.36; 3. Ines Charles (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 58.53; 4. Ellyse Conn (Farmington Hills Mercy) 59.06; 5. Chanel Bonin (South Lyon Unified) 59.18; 6.Jordan Ewald (Farmington Hills  Mercy) 59.30;7. Michaela Bargardi (Farmington Hills Mercy) 59.94; 8. Lauren Folkert (Farmington) 1:00.42; 9. Mykala Arnold (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:00.69; 10. Andrea VanderMey (Novi) 1:00.72; 11. Christine Edwards (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:00.77; 12. Dana Morgan (Novi) 1:01.37; 13. Alexa Resetar (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 1:01.68; 14. Kelly McGowan (Birmingham Groves) 1:01.91; 15. Amber Hallman (Clarkston) 1:01.98; 16. Jamie Miller (Rochester Adams) 1:02.20.

100 BRESTSTROKE — 1. Sami Stelpflug (Clarkston) 1:06.69; 2. Emily Heitchue (Royal Oak) 1:08.42; 3. Hannah Knoop (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:08.49; 4. Allison Biskup (Birmingham Marian) 1:08.65; 5. Lydia Mattar (Lake Orion) 1:08.73; 6. Katherine Kuhn (Waterford United) 1:09.55; 7. Chine Burke (Troy) 1:09.70; 8. Hailey Sambor (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 1:10.14; 9. Charlotte Lee (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 1:10.15; 10. Maggie Pyett (Detroit Country Day) 1:10.66; 11. Jensen Pecora (Farmington Hills Mercy) 1:10.88; 12. Celia Hoag (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:11.79; 13. Courtney McClear (Lake Orion) 1:11.85; 14. Kallie Krueger (South Lyon Unified) 1:11.92; 15. Sarah Kilbride (Bloomfield Hills Andover) 1:11.96; 16. Molly Logsdon (Berkley) 1:12.03.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1. Farmington Hills Mercy (Roxanne Griffore, Ellyse Conn, Annie Valentine, Kathleen McGee) 3:34.99; 2. Birmingham Marian, 3:36.94; 3.Clarkston, 3:38.33; 4. Novi, 3:38.71; 5. Lake Orion, 3:40.05; 6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 3:41.51; 7. South Lyon Unified, 3:42.21; 8. Rochester Adams, 3:43.38; 9. Birmingham Groves, 3:44.43; 10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 3:45.09; 11. Birmingham Seaholm, 3:46.74; 12. Walled Lake Northern, 3:49.33; 13. White Lake Lakeland, 3:49.53; 14. Troy, 3:51.38; 15. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 3:52.39; 16. Farmington, 3:53.34.

MORE SWIMMING: http://northoaklandsports.com/?s=Swimming&x=11&y=14

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sports Shorts, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.