agla2-728x90png

BOYS SWIMMING: Oakland County Swimming and Diving Championships Results

| February 2, 2013 | Comments (0)

OAKLAND COUNTY BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Feb. 2 at Lake Orion H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Birmingham Brother Rice, 347; 2. Birmingham Seaholm, 316; 3. Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 229; 4. Novi, 155; 5. Lake Orion, 137; 6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 126; 7. Clarkston, 115.5; 8. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 108; 9. Troy, 102; 10. White Lake Lakeland, 94; 11. North Farmington, 92; 12. West Bloomfield, 82; 13. Walled Lake Central, 68; 14. Oxford, 59; 15. South Lyon Unified, 58; 16. Rochester, 50; 17. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 49.5; 18. Birmingham Groves, 23; 19. Rochester Stoney Creek, 18; 20. Rochester Adams, 17; 21. Troy Athens, 15; 22. Walled Lake Northern, 14; 23. Bloomfield Hills Andover, 13; 24. Walled Lake Western, 11; 25. (tie) Milford, 9; Auburn Hills Avondale, 9; 27. Berkley, 6; 28. Waterford United, 2; 29. (tie) Madison Heights Lamphere, 0; Royal Oak, 0; Ferndale, 0; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 0; Holly, 0; Ortonville Brandon, 0; Hazel Park, 0; Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, 0; Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 0; Clawson, 0; Southfield Unified, 0; Farmington, 0; Farmington Harrison, 0.

EVENT RESULTS

200 MEDLEY RELAY 1. Novi Detroit Catholic Central (Jack Walsh, Ryan Newman, Christopher Vela, Tim Szuba) 1:38.00; 2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:38.47; 3. Birmingham Brother Rice, 1:39.19; 4. Birmingham Seaholm,  1:39.34; 5. Clarkston, 1:39.95; 6. Lake Orion, 1:40.49; 7. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 1:40.94; 8. Novi, 1:41.14; 9. Walled Lake Central, 1:41.89; 10. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 1:44.19; 11. Rochester Stoney Creek, 1:44.48; 12. Troy, 1:44.69; 13. Birmingham Groves, 1:44.76; 14. Rochester Adams, 1:45.28; 15. Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:45.32; 16. Oxford, 1:45.84.

200 FREESTYLE — 1. Joe Krause (Birmingham Brother Rice) 1:42.38; 2. Zach Deiner (Lake Orion) 1:42.77; 3. Will Walker (White Lake Lakeland) 1:43.44; 4. Jarred Butler (Oxford) 1:44.29; 5. Andrew Ao (Novi) 1:44.77; 6. Colin Brinkman (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 1:44.96; 7. Zachary Chen (Troy) 1:45.10; 8. Enrique Hernandez (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:45.58; 9. Drake Michalzuk (Birmingham Brother Rice) 1:46.98; 10. Nick Ross (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:47.34; 11. Jacob Carl Rochester) 1:47.51; 12. Brent Hosea (Birmingham Brother Rice) 1:48.20; 13. Max Gomez (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:48.74; 14. Andrew Guan (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 1:49.55; 15. Neil Robinson (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 1:50.18; 16. Max Wilkinson (South Lyon Unified) 1:50.28.

200 IM — 1. Jack Walsh (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 1:53.01; 2. Nick Leshok (North Farmington) 1:56.72; 3. Devon Nowicki (Lake Orion) 1:58.56; 4. Matt Liu (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 1:49.31; 5. Troy Chen (Troy) 1:59.63; 6. Tanner Vincent (Novi) 1:59.79; 7. Joe Finn (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 2:00.10; 8. Jack Russell (Birmingham Seaholm) 2:00.23; 9. Mark Blinstub (Birmingham Brother Rice) 2:00.63; 10. Drew Grady (Birmingham Brother Rice, 2:00.95; 11. Mitch Buccalo (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 2:001.47; 12. Brien Moffitt (Rochester) 2:01.84; 13. Michael Dennison (Birmingham Brother Rice) 2:02.08; 14. Bobby Powrie (Birmingham Brother Rice) 2:02.85; 15. Matthew Wolkhamer (Birmingham Seaholm) 2:03.06; 16. James Nelson (Clarkston) 2:03.43.

50 FREESTYLE — 1. Tim Szuba (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 21.59; 2.Connor Saeli (Birmingham Seaholm) 21.66; 3. John Yurich (West Bloomfield) 22.02; 4. Gust Kouvaris (Birmingham Brother Rice) 22.10; 5. Ryan Johnson (White Lake Lakeland) 22.13; 6. Patrick Nodland (Birmingham Brother Rice) 22.21; 7. Addison Williams (Birmingham Seaholm) 22.29; 8. Dalton Pokley (Clarkston) 22.30; 9. Mike Shaben (Birmingham Seaholm) 22.40; 10. Jimmy Aldrich (Birmingham Seaholm) 22.53; 11. Nathan Anderson (Birmingham Seaholm)  22.65; 12. Billy Packer (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 22.69; 13. Bradford Jones (Birmingham Brother Rice) 22.71; 14. Jack Ramonat (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 22.76; 15. Cal Coffman (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 22.80; 16. Joe Morgan (Birmingham Brother Rice) 22.81.

ONE-METER DIVING — 1. Shinya Kondo (White Lake Lakeland) 381.70; 2. Alex Canadi (South Lyon Unified) 374.30; 3. Joe Zendejas (Clarkston) 340.35; 4. Jacob Lanczki (South Lyon Unified) 338.40; 5. Austin Fricks (Walled Lake Northern) 333.15; 6. Connor Lee (Bloomfield Hills Andover) 328.30; 7. Jared Tasch (Oxford) 327.70; 8. Levi Oxner (South Lyon Unified) 316.75; 9. Griffin Olis (Troy Athens) 307.10; 10. Brian Simonich (Milford) 303.60; 11. Corey Smith (Troy Athens) 302.95; 12. David Thiede (Troy) 298.10; 13. Andrew Trestrail (Birmingham Seaholm) 295.40; 14. Sebastian Fay (Birmingham Seaholm) 288.00; 15. Nick Nader (North Farmington) 285.60; 16. Eric Holst (Novi) 268.75.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1. Troy Chen (Troy) 52.46; 2. Zach Diener (Lake Orion) 53.02; 3. Ryan Johnson (White Lake Lakeland) 53.08; 4. Tanner Vincent (Novi) 53.82; 5. (tie) John Schil (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 54.03; Dalton Pokley (Clarkston) 54.03; 7. Gust Kouvaris (Birmingham Brother Rice) 54.49; 8. John Yurich (West Bloomfield) 54.50; 9. Evan Burke (Birmingham Seaholm) 54.53; 10. Jake Wasko (North Farmington) 54.55; 11. Nikolaus Lehnertz (Birmingham Brother Rice) 54.63; 12. Cliff Ross (Birmingham Seaholm) 54.68; 13. Mitch Buccalo (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 54.84; 14. Danny McNeece (North Farmington) 55.10; 15. Christopher Stefan (Walled Lake Western) 55.36; 16. Matthew Wick (Birmingham Brother Rice) 55.94.

100 FREESTYLE — 1. Joe Krause (Birmingham Brother Rice) 46.81; 2. Nick Leshok (North Farmington) 47.55; 3.Jarred Butler (Oxford) 47.57; 4. Andrew Ao (Novi) 47.58; 5. Tim Szuba (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 47.71; 6. Connor Saeli (Birmingham Seaholm) 48.47; 7. Ryan Grady (Birmingham Brother Rice) 49.30; 8. Patrick Nodland (Birmingham Brother Rice) 49.36; 9. Alex Hoeck (Birmingham Seaholm) 49.59; 10. Addison Williams (Birmingham Seaholm) 49.67; 11. (tie) Nathan Anderson (Birmingham Seaholm) 49.73; Mike Shaben (Birmingham Seaholm) 49.73; 13. Jimmy Aldrich (Birmingham Seaholm) 49.75; 14. Max Gomez (Birmingham Seaholm) 49.77; 15. Josh Schwimmer (Waterford United) 49.97; 16. (tie) Jack Ramonat (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 50.03; Joe Morgan (Birmingham Brother Rice) 50.03.

500 FREESTYLE — 1. Will Walker (White Lake Lakeland) 4:42.03; 2. Colin Brinkman (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 4:44.20; 3. Brien Moffitt (Rochester) 4:46.18; 4. Zachary Chen (Troy) 4:46.67; 5. Brent Hosea (Birmingham Brother Rice) 4:48.08; 6. Jacob Carl (Rochester) 4:48.11; 7. Drake Michalzuk (Birmingham Brother Rice) 4:54.02; 8. Michael Dennison (Birmingham Brother Rice) 4:54.03; 9. Danny Misra (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 4:56.11; 10. Neil Robinson (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 4:57.66; 11. Nick Ross (Birmingham Seaholm) 4:58.04; 12. Enrique Hernandez (Birmingham Seaholm) 4:58.56; 13. Quin McFarlen (Birmingham Brother Rice) 4:59.51; 14. Tyler Edwards (West Bloomfield) 5:00.26; 15. Cheyne Stresky (Oxford) 5:00.30; 16. William Tener (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 5:00.88.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1. Birmingham Brother Rice (Gust Kouvaris, Joe Krause, Patrick Nodland, Joe Morgan) 1:26.62; 2. Birmingham Seaholm, 1:26.78; 3. North Farmington, 1:28.81; 4. Novi, 1:29.82; 5. West Bloomfield, 1:30.92; 6. Clarkston, 1:31.55; 7. Walled Lake Central, 1:32.10; 8. Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 1:32.13; 9. (tie) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 1:32.15; Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 1:32.15; 11. South Lyon Unified, 1:32.35; 12. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:33.48; 13. White Lake Lakeland, 1:34.84; 14. Rochester, 1:35.00; 15. Troy, 1:35.12; 16. Milford, 1:35.38.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1. Jack Walsh (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 52.11; 2. Gucci Onimura (Novi) 53.89; 3. Mark Blinstrub (Birmingham Brother Rice) 54.75; 4. Evan Burke (Birmingham Seaholm) 55.61; 5. DJ Seeds (Lake Orion) 55.63; 6. Landon Holloway (Clarkston) 56.10; 7. Matt Persham (Birmingham Seaholm) 56.11; 8. Simon Shanks (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 56.26; 9. Christopher Stefan (Walled Lake Western) 56.60; 10. (tie) Brendan Gatward (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 56.86; Ryan Grady (Birmingham Brother Rice) 56.86; 12. Joe Burns (Birmingham Brother Rice) 57.12; 13. Jordan Garcia (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 57.14; 14. Kyle Larson (Rochester Adams) 57.37; 15. Nick VanDyke (South Lyon Unified) 57.38; 16. Riley Paige (Birmingham Brother Rice) 57.71.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1. John Schihl (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 57.72; 2. Devon Nowicki (Lake Orion) 59.09; 3. Stephen Lee (Walled Lake Central) 59.37; 4. Clark Lindsay (Birmingham Groves) 59.64; 5. Jack Russell (Birmingham Seaholm) 59.79; 6. Matt Liu (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 1:00.03; 7. Matthew Wolkhamer (Birmingham Seaholm) 1:01.21; 8. Ryan Newman (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 1:01.58; 9. Drew Grady (Birmingham Brother Rice) 1:01.96; 10. James Nelson (Clarkston) 1:02.18; 11. Christian Ulmer (Berkley) 1:02.36; 12. Thomas Nowinski (Auburn Hills Avondale) 1:02.90; 13. Quin McFarlen (Birmingham Brother Rice) 1:03.06; 14. Kyle Walsh (Rochester Stoney Creek) 1:03.36; 15.Dennis Kim (Novi) 1:03.38; 16. Danny Olthof (Rochester Stoney Creek) 1:03.74.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1.  Birmingham Brother Rice (Gust Kouvaris, Bobby Powrie, Patrick Nodland, Joe Krause) 3:12.73; 2. Birmingham Seaholm, 3:13.42; 3.  Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 3:14.84; 4. Lake Orion, 3:16.42; 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 3:16.84; 6. Novi, 3:18.55; 7. West Bloomfield, 3:20.54; 8. Troy, 3:21.20; 9. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 3:21.51; 10. North Farmington, 3:21.89; 11. Oxford, 3:23.33; 12. Walled Lake Central, 3:24.22; 13. Rochester Adams, 3:25.95; 14. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 3:26.20; 15.Rochester, 3:26.25; 16. Rochester Stoney Creek, 3:27.71.

 

Tags: , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Outdoors, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.