mikeweglarzjpg

WRESTLING: OAA Red Division-White Division Super Meet Results

| February 2, 2013 | Comments (0)

OAA RED DIVISION-WHITE DIVISION SUPER MEET

(Feb. 2 at Oxford H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Oxford, 282; 2. Rochester, 237; 3. Clarkston, 212; 4. Lake Orion, 148; 5. Rochester Adams, 144.5; 6. Farmington, 137.5; 7. Rochester Stoney Creek, 134.5; 8. Farmington Harrison, 130; 9. Auburn Hills Avondale, 105; 10. West Bloomfield, 88.5; 11. Hazel Park, 65; 12. Birmingham Seaholm, 61.

OAA RED DIVISION DUAL MATCH STANDINGS — 1. Clarkston (5-0); 2. Oxford (4-1); 3. Rochester (3-2); 4. Rochester Adams (2-3); 5. Lake Orion (1-4); 6. Farmington Harrison (0-5).

OAA RED DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS — 1. Oxford, 11 points; 2. Clarkston, 10; 3. Rochester, 9; 4. (tie) Rochester Adams, 5; Lake Orion, 5; 6. Farmington Harrison, 2.

OAA WHITE DIVISION DUAL MATCH STANDINGS — 1. Farmington (5-0); 2. Rochester Stoney Creek (4-1); 3. Auburn Hills Avondale (3-2); 4. West Bloomfield (2-3); 5. Hazel Park (1-4); 6. Birmingham Seaholm (0-5).

OAA WHITE DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS — 1. Farmington, 12 points; 2. Rochester Stoney Creek, 10; 3. Auburn Hills Avondale, 8; 4. West Bloomfield, 6; 5. Hazel Park, 4; Birmingham Seaholm, 2.

 

MEET PLACERS

171 POUNDS — 1. Dean Vettese (Rochester) d. Marty Giannola (Oxford) 8-1; 3. Ethan Gros (Lake Orion) d. Jake Pankey (Rochester Stoney Creek) 8-2; 5. Ryan Southerland (Farmington) d. Josh Cohoon (Clarkston) 6-1; 7. Dillon Brancheau (Auburn Hills Avondale) d. Steven Lott (Rochester Adams) 7-5.

189 — 1. Shwan Shadaia (Rochester) d. Chris Calvano (Clarkston) 5-2; 3. Grant Krause (Oxford) p. Peter Price (Rochester Stoney Creek) 4:15; 5. Durham Brasso (Lake Orion) d. Mike Robinson (Farmington Harrison) 7-0; 7. Adam Davenport (Rochester Adams) d. Matt Detter (Farmington) 3-2.

215 — 1. Adam Myers (Clarkston) Austin Dehna (Rochester Stoney Creek) 7-4; 3. Ben Line (Oxford) d. Kyle Hillstead (Rochester) 6-1; 5. Trent Bekker (Farmington) d. Jess Shelton (Auburn Hills Avondale) 4-3; 7. Logan Shadaia (Lake Orion) p. Matt Metzoian (West Bloomfield) 2:49.

285 — 1. Zach Wood (Oxford) d. Luis Reyes (Clarkston) 5-2; 3. Paul Scott (Lake Orion) d. Charles Martin (Hazel Park) 7-2; 5. Cameron Daniels (Rochester) d. Paul Czartorski (Auburn Hills Avondale) 1:12; 7. David Kerr (Rochester Stoney Creek) d. Manny Sanchez (Farmington) 5-4.

103 — 1. Alex Hrisopoulos (Oxford) d. Mike Volyanyuk (Farmington Harrison) 12-8; 3. Mitchell Nelson (Clarkston) d. Kyle Gray (Auburn Hills Avondale) 11-4; 5. Chase Walkowiak (Farmington) d. Dylan Howcroft (Rochester Adams) 4-2; 7. Matt Maloney (Birmingham Seaholm) d. Dominic Fosmoen (Lake Orin) 7-4.

112 — 1. Kyle Noonan (Rochester Stoney Creek) d. Jusitn Schofield (Rochester Adams) 3-2; 3. Collin Campbell (Oxford) d. David Moore (Lake Orion) 7-1; 5. Nate Vandermeer (Clarkston) p. Koshuke Tashiro (Birmingham Seaholm) 0:47; 7. Justin Sutinen (Hazel Park) p. Matt Taub (West Bloomfield) 0:31.

119 — 1. Daniel Curtis (Oxford) d. Stephen Biebelhausen (Rochester Adams) 9-3; 3. Justin Kim (Rochester) d. Brett Foltz (Clarkston) 7-4; 5. Eric O’Neill (Farmington) d. Hunter Truba (Hazel Park) 4-3; 7. Dan Allor (Farmington Harrison) maj. dec. Rashaad Leonard (West Bloomfield) 9-0.

125 — 1. Immanuel Govantes (Farmington) d. Ross Bahro (West Bloomfield) 15-11; 3. Cameron Wilkie (Clarkston) p. Aidan Pierbon (Rochester Stoney Creek) 2:08; 5. Anton Letica (Lake Orion) d. Joe Saferian (Hazel Park) 4-2; 7. Matt Lillie (Rochester Adams) d. Bailey Kammerer) inj. def.

130 — 1. Edwin Schlickenmeyer (Oxford) d. Joey Gunther (Rochester) 8-2; 3. Charlie Highlen (Lake Orion) d. Matt Gudenau (West Bloomfield) 2-0; 5. Gabe Colston (Farmington Harrison) p. Cal Heady (Clarkston) 2:40; 7. Jesse Jones (Farmington) d. Erik Adams (Birmingham Seaholm) 6-5.

135 — 1. Ryan Morgan (Rochester) p. Andrew Fialka (Farmington Harrison) 4:00; 3. Mario Giglio (West Bloomfield) maj. dec. Brock Mather (Auburn Hills Avondale) 9-0; 5. Tim List (Birmingham Seaholm) p. Adam Schlicht (Oxford) 1:52; 7. Jake Dionne (Clarkston) d. Brandon Schultz (Farmington) inj. def.

140 — 1. Kaelan Richards (Rochester) p. Bobby Mathieson (Farmington Harrison) 3:05; 3. Tyler Slating (Clarkston) d. Chris Mihkjian (Rochester Adams) 6-2; 5. Greg Hill (Auburn Hills Avondale) maj. dec. Andrew Garretson (Lake Orion) 12-3; 7. Chris Saadatjoo (Birmingham Seaholm) d. Peter Kamash (West Bloomfield) 5-0.

145 — 1. Mike Willits (Oxford) d. Larone Mack (Farmington Harison) 4-2; 3. Grant Sharkey (Auburn Hills Avondale) p. Dillon Maier (Rochester) 0:48; 5. Marcell Perez (Farmington) p. Sam Addy (Rochester Adams) 3:36; 7. Kas Waitkus (Clarkston) d. Bay Smart (Lake Orion) 9-2.

152 — 1. Rocco Borg (Oxford) d. Nick Vandermeer (Clarkston) 2-1; 3. Andrew Price (Rochester Stoney Creek) d. Jack Addy (Rochester Adams) 7-1; 3. Keith Bucholtz (Hazel Park) p. Devon Fulcher (Lake Orion) 0:57; 7. Paskual Pjetrushi (Farmington Harrison) d. Josh Hubbard (West Bloomfield) 6-3.

160 — 1. Aaron Morgan (Rochester) d. Wesley Maskill (Oxford) 1:31; 3. Wesley Kuuttila (Farmington) d. Andrew Sabuda (Rochester Adams) 7-5; 5. Sam Gomez (Birmingham Seaholm) d. Trevor Wiesmann (Rochester Stoney Creek) inj.def.; 7. Quinton Jackson (Farmington Harrison) p. Cartier Shelton (Auburn Hills Avondale) 0:58 (OT).

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Oxford, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Top Stories, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.