farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

TRACK & FIELD: Oxford Invitational Results

| April 27, 2013 | Comments (0)

Boys Track

 

55TH ANNUAL OXOFRD INVITATIONAL

(Saturday at Oxford H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1.  Lake Orion, 99; 2. Southfield, 68; 3. Walled Lake Central, 55.5; 4. Waterford Mott, 55; 5. Walled Lake Northern, 50.5; 6. Birmingham Groves, 44; 7. Oak Park, 37; 8. Romeo, 34.5; 9. Clarkston, 34; 10. Oxford, 26.5; 11. Fraser, 26; 12. Not available; 13. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 18; 14. (tie) Auburn Hills Avondale, 16; West Bloomfield, 16; 16. Ortonville Brandon, 14; 17.Utica, 11; 18. Warren DeLaSalle, 9; 19. (tie) Rochester Stoney Creek, 8; Walled Lake Central ‘B’, 8; 21. Pontiac, 5.5; 22. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 4.5; 23. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, 1; 24. Rochester, 0.

SHOT PUT — 1. Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central) 57-6 (meet record); 2. Ross Miller (Waterford Mott) 52-1.5; 3. Devyn Bogert (Walled Lake Central) 50-8.5; 4. Exhildi Prekaj (Walled Lake Central) 50-5.5; 5. Zachary Purcilly (Auburn Hills Avondale) 48-2; 6. Connor Bandel (Oxford) 47-11; 7. Brian Williams (Fraser) 45-7; 8. Chris Williams (Southfield) 44-5.

DISCUS — 1. Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central) 174-0; 2. Sawyer Dmoch (Walled Lake Central) 156-10; 3. Result Not Available; 4. Zachary Purcilly (Auburn Hills Avondale) 140-8; 5. Brian Williams (Fraser) 138-0; 6. Brett Cordes (Walled Lake Northern) 137-6; 7. Stefan Wilkinson (Warren DeLaSalle) 132-2; 8. Brian Agomouh (Orchard Lake St. Mary’s) 129-8.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Brandon Bean (Southfield) 6-5; 2. Jalen Williams (Birmingham Groves) 6-0; 3. (tie) Tim Ford (Walled Lake Central) 5-10; Brandon Piwinski (Warren DeLaSalle) 5-10; Dallas Pruitt (Oxford) 5-10; 6. Billy West (Walled Lake Central) 5-10; 7. (tie) Dillon Brancheau (Auburn Hills Avondale) 5-10; George Wilson (Romeo) 5-10; Joe Deneau (Lake Orion) 5-10.

LONG JUMP — 1. Matt Kosmalski (Walled Lake Northern) 21-9; 2. Shawn Severs (Fraser) 21-7.5; 3. Angelo Johnson (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 21-1; 4. Caine Watlington (Clarkston) 20-11.25; 5. Iven Lockett (Utica) 20-11; 6. Dallas Pruitt (Oxford) 20-0; 7. Brandon Bean (Southfield) 19-10.5; 8. Alexander Warren (Birmingham Groves) 19-8.

POLE VAULT — 1. Austin Schafer (Walled Lake Northern) 12-9; 2. Cody Haragos (Ortonville Brandon) 12-6; 3. Jacob Maurer (Lake Orion) 12-6; 4. Glaine Stewart (Walled Lake Central) 12-0; 5. Dylan Hamilton (Utica) 11-0; 6. Noah Kinny (Oxford) 11-0; 7. Jacob Duquette (Waterford Mott) 11-0; 8. Parker Krupic (Walled Lake Central) 10-6.

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Lake Orion (David Diaz, Kirk Hansen, David Arenz, TJ Carey) 7:56.42 (meet record); 2. Romeo, 8:02.85; 3. Waterford Mott, 8:04.96; 4. Clarkston, 8:22.18; 5. Rochester Stoney Creek, 8:26.56; 6. Walled Lake Central, 8:26.64; 7. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 8:27.35; 8. Rochester Adams, 8:31.66.

110 HURDLES — 1. Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves) 14.26; 2. Jordan Waymar (Lake Orion) 14.60; 3. Shawn Severs (Fraser) 14.90; 4. Ilia Panev (Waterford Mott) 15.16; 5. Tarentay Washington (Pontiac) 15.39; 6. Jordan Shive (Rochester Adams) 15.68; 7. Doran Reid (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 16.41; 8. Jonathan Ryan (Lake Orion) 16.45.

100 METERS — 1. Maurice Allen (Oak Park) 11.32; 2. Chris Leigh (Lake Orion) 11.48; 3. Ian Eriksen (Clarkston) 11.54; 4. Devon McCloud (Southfield) 11.73; 5. Cherrard Cohen (Birmingham Groves) 11.78; 6. Michael King (West Bloomfield) 11.81; 7. Allen Karrip (Lake Orion) 11.91; 8. Davon Friar (Oak Park) 12.08.

800-METER RELAY — 1. Southfield (Names Not Available) 1:29.71; 2. West Bloomfield, 1:31.88; 3. Walled Lake Northern, 1:32.64; 4. Lake Orion, 1:32.93; 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:34.89; 6. Oxford, 1:35.43; 7. Rochester Adams, 1:35.80; 8. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 1:36.40.

1,600 METERS — 1. TJ Carey (Lake Orion) 4:19.71; 2. Nathan Burnand (Waterford Mott) 4:22.75; 3. David Arenz (Lake Orion) 4:28.70; 4. Andrew Nelson (Romeo) 4:30.06; 5. Chris Tsivitse (Rochester Stoney Creek) 4:31.44; 6. Tyler Brinks (Walled Lake Northern) 4:34.59; 7. Alec Toreki (Romeo) 4:34.59; 8. Dan Billette (Clarkston) 4:34.86.

400-METER RELAY — 1. Lake Orion (Chris Leigh, Allen Karrip, Jordan Waymar, Matt Krause) 43.00; 2. Southfield, 43.28; 3. Birmingham Groves, 43.87; 4. West Bloomfield, 44.17; 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 44.21; 6. Walled Lake Central, 45.29; 7. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 45.39; 8. Walled Lake Northern, 45.54.

400 METERS — 1. Tre Walton (Southfield) 49.26; 2. Steve Scott (Oak Park) 49.93; 3. Philip Johnson (Birmingham Groves) 50.35; 4. Geoffrey Williston (Auburn Hills Avondale) 50.62; 5. Blake Sutheraland (Clarkston) 50.80; 6. Brant Santana (Rochester Adams) 51.07; 7. Darquarius Hollis (Pontiac) 51.30; 8. Taylor Graffa (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 51.31.

300 HURDLES — 1. Jordan Waymar (Lake Orion) 38.82; 2. John Dade (Walled Lake Northern) 39.10; 3. Ilia Panev (Waterford Mott) 39.66; 4. Jordan Shive (Rochester Adams) 39.92; 5. Ross Williams (Birmingham Groves) 40.12; 6. Erick Vandecaar (Oxford) 40.79; 7. Robert Harris (Walled Lake Central) 40.79; 8. Caine Watlington (Clarkston) 40.94.

800 METERS — 1. Brennen Munley (Waterford Mott) 1:54.29 (meet record); 2. Kirk Hansen (Lake Orion) 1:58.34; 3. Taras Thronson (Ortonville Brandon) 1:58.68; 4. Jacob Domagalski (Romeo) 1:58.88; 5. Mike Tulski (Oxford) 2:00.38; 6. Scott Cousino (Clarkston) 2:02.27; 7. Matt Molinaro (Warren DeLaSalle) 2:02.32; 8. Geoffrey Williston (Auburn Hills Avondale) 2:02.48.

200 METERS — 1. Maurice Allen (Oak Park) 22.22; 2. Jordan Billingslea (Southfield) 23.08; 3. Ian Eriksen (Clarkston) 23.15; 4. Phillip Johnson (Birmingham Groves) 23.21; 5. Matt Falcon (Southfield) 23.54; 6. Navontae Hall (Utica) 23.74; 7. Mitch Pacitti (Romeo) 24.19.

3,200 METERS — 1. TJ Carey (Lake Orion) 9:19.24 (meet record); 2. Ryan Robinson (Waterford Mott) 9:26.38; 3. Jason Saliga (Romeo) 9:33.11; 4. Trevor Sharnas (Romeo) 9:35.83; 5. Devin Kimberlin (Walled Lake Northern) 9:38.89; 6. Austin Draving (Clarkston)  9:45.92; 7. Stephen Biebelhausen (Rochester Adams) 9:45.92; 8. Sam Albaugh (Waterford Mott) 10:00.79.

1,600-METER RELAY —  1. Southfield (Alexander Foster, Tre Walton, Austin Little, Matt Falcon) 3:22.53; 2. Oak Park, 3:22.74; 3. Walled Lake Northern, 3:31.09; 4. Rochester Adams, 3:31.10; 5. Lake Orion, 3:31.43; 6. Waterford Mott, 3:32.49; 7. Oxford, 3:35.29; 8. Auburn Hills Avondale, 3:35.66.

 

Girls Track

 

55TH ANNUAL OXOFRD INVITATIONAL

(Saturday at Oxford H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Rochester Adams, 92; 2. Walled Lake Central, 72; 3. Plymouth Salem, 60; 4. Oak Park, 57; 5. Ortonville Brandon, 46; 6. West Bloomfield, 37; 7. Birmingham Groves, 36; 8. (tie) Clarkston, 29; Lake Orion, 29; 10. Romeo, 24; 11. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 23; 12. Walled Lake Northern, 22; 13. Waterford Mott, 21.5; 14. Rochester, 18.5; 15. (tie) Oxford, 17; Armada, 17; 17. (tie) Southfield, 15; Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15; 19. Auburn Hills Avondale, 12; 20. Pontiac, 10; 21. Utica, 6; 22. Rochester Stoney Creek, 3; 23. Fraser, 1.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Josephine Jackson (Walled Lake Central) 41-8; 2. Darby Atkinson (West Bloomfield) 36-4.75; 3. Sloane Brunner (Romeo) 34-10.25; 4. Victoria Bearse (Oxford) 33-8; 5. Kassadie Sims (Waterford Mott) 33-5.5; 6. Shara Long (Plymouth Salem) 33-4.5; 7. Kaylen Sanford (West Bloomfield) 33-4.25; 8. Courtnee Taylor (Oak Park) 31-5.25.

DISCUS — 1. Josephine Jackson (Walled Lake Central) 133-1; 2. Dana Blankenship (Plymouth Salem) 110-9; 3. Sloane Brunner (Romeo) 1089-0; 4. Krystal Oyebode (West Bloomfield) 105-6; 5. Emily Hubbard (West Bloomfield) 102-6; 6. Rebecca Falzon (Plymouth Salem) 102-1; 7. Dreanna Williams (Rochester) 101-3; 8. Olivia Marquardt (Fraser) 99-8.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Katelyn Brech (Rochester Adams) 5-2; 2. Jordan Moore-Willis (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 5-0; 3. Abby Sachs (Walled Lake Central) 5-0; 4. (tie) Megan Nicholson (Clarkston) 4-10; Julia Mastracci (Auburn Hills Avondale) 4-10; 6. (tie) Claudia Szafranski (Walled Lake Northern) 4-10; Courtney Roland (Clarkston) 4-10; Aubrey Gallacher (Rochester) 4-10; 8. Shelby Pullins (Birmingham Groves) 4-10.

LONG JUMP — 1. Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern) 17-6.75; 2. Valerie Johnson (West Bloomfield) 17-1.25; 3. Maddie Peirce (Ortonville Brandon) 16-7; 4. Felicia Fields (West Bloomfield) 16-5.34; 5. Taylor Mullins (Clarkston) 16-1; 6. Jordan Moore-Willis (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 15-10; 7. Kailsi Latta-Thompson (Southfield) 15-8.5; 8. Kyra Carson (Birmingham Groves) 15-0.

POLE VAULT — 1. Maddie Peirce (Ortonville Brandon) 10-6; 2. Madeline Martindale (Lake Orion) 10-4; 3. Nancy Krutty (Plymouth Salem) 10-0; 4. Olivia Terry (Ortonville Brandon) 10-0; 5.Brook-Lynn Rudolph (Waterford Mott) 9-0; 6. Macey Peterson (Clarkston) 9-0; 7. Amy Vangieson (Walled Lake Central) 9-0; 8. Sarah Simpson (Lake Orion) 8-0.

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Rochester Adams (Gabrielle Thivierge, Lydia Stanley, Carline Kletzien, Jamie Morrissey) 9:36.7 (meet record); 2. Waterford Mott, 9:50.86; 3. Lake Orion, 9:58.59; 4. Oxford, 10:18.21; 5. Birmingham-Detroit Country Day, 10:21.81; 6. Clarkston, 10:26.35; 7. Plymouth Salem, 10:32.01; 8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 10:41.87.

110 HURDLES — 1. Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern) 14.86; 2. Natalie Peterson (Romeo) 15.80; 3. Claire Berschbach (Lake Orion) 15.83; 4. Brianna Holloway (Oak Park) 15.94; 5. Taylor Rieves (Ortonville Brandon) 16.07; 6. Takaiyah Smith (Auburn Hills Avondale) 16.32; 7. Laura Johnston (Rochester Stoney Creek) 16.38; 8. Tyrea Tillman (Auburn Hills Avondale) 16.52.

100 METERS — 1. Jessica Howell (Rochester Adams) 12.44; 2. Chantel Edwards (Walled Lake Central) 12.84; 3. Khyli Ray (Plymouth Salem) 12.86; 4. Valerie Johnson (West Bloomfield) 13.09; 5. Madison Merridith (Birmingham Groves) 13.1; 6. Kierra Johnson (Ortonville Brandon) 13.12; 7. Shekinah Johnson (Plymouth Salem) 13.19; 8. Brijana Jackson (Oxford) 13.37.

800-METER RELAY — 1. Oak Park (Names Not Available) 1:41.70 (meet record) 1:41.70; 2. Rochester Adams, 1:44.56; 3. Walled Lake Central, 1:47.04; 4. Ortonville Brandon, 1:47.95; 5. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 1:48.02; 6. Birmingham Groves, 1:49.40; 7. Southfield, 1:49.76; 8. Rochester, 1:50.25.

1,600 METERS — 1. Jamie Morrissey (Rochester Adams) 5:00.69; 2. Rachel Durbin
(Armada) 5:01.59; 3. Kayla Kavulich (Plymouth Salem) 5:02.08; 4. Jackie Feist (Birmingham Groves) 5:06.68; 5. Erin Billette (Clarkston) 5:07.78; 6. Alana O’Mara (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 5:08.77; 7. Gabrielle Thivierge (Rochester Adams) 5:10.10; 8. Brooke Kovacic (Oxford) 5:13.48.

400-METER RELAY — 1. Walled Lake Central, 49.69; 2. Plymouth Salem, 50.42; 3. Birmingham Groves, 50.43; 4 .Ortonville Brandon, 50.88; 5. Birmingham-Detroit Country Day, 51.52; 6. West Bloomfield, 51.70; 7. Southfield, 52.71; 8. Rochester Stoney Creek, 52.83.

400 METERS — 1. Anna Jefferson (Oak Park) 57.58; 2. Sophie Smith (Rochester Adams) 57.78; 3. Johnyce Powell (Oak Park) 58.10; 4. Infinnatie Rowe (Pontiac) 59.44; 5. Amber Jamison (Rochester Adams) 1:00.13; 6. Jayona Dent (Ortonville Brandon) 1:00.71; 7. Navica Colonna (Auburn Hills Avondale) 1:03.03; 8. Crystal Abernathy (Southfield) 1:03.88.

300 HURDLES — 1. Heather Johnson (Rochester Adams) 46.21; 2. Brianna Holloway (Oak Park) 46.43; 3. Caroline Kletzien (Rochester Adams) 46.88; 4. Taylor Mullins (Clarkston) 47.64; 5. Natalie Peterson (Romeo) 48.65; 6. Jasmine Brown (Walled Lake Central) 49.11; 7. J’Laan Pittman (Birmingham Groves) 49.52; 8. Taylor Rieves (Ortonville Brandon) 49.61.

800 METERS — 1. Jackie Geist (Birmingham Groves) 2:14.78 (meet record); 2.  (Plymouth Salem) 2:15.17; 3. Rachel Durbin (Armada) 2:17.02; 4. Courtney Munley (Waterford Mott) 2:17.40; 5. Jayla Fleming (Oak Park) 2:17.51; 6. Lashae Bowens (Oak Park) 2:23.74; 7. Kiana Brown (Lake Orion) 2:23.92; 8. Molly Emerick (Lake Orion) 2:26.58.

200 METERS — 1. Gabrielle Edwards (Oak Park) 25.96; 2. Crystal Abernathy (Southfield) 26.26; 3. Kayla Womack (Walled Lake Central) 26.75; 4. Infinnatie Rowe (Pontiac) 27.22; 5. Davonne Bolden (Rochester) 27.43; 6. Alexandra Davis (Plymouth Salem) 27.87; 7. Kierra Johnson (Ortonville Brandon) 28.11; 8. Denika Williams (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 28.93.

3,200 METERS — 1. Alana O’Mara (Bloomfield Hills Lahser) 11:17.31; 2. Jessica Goethals (Rochester) 11:23.85; 3. Gabrielle Thivierge (Rochester Adams) 11:27.85; 4 Brooke Kovacic (Oxford) 11:36.53; 5. Kaitlin Catania (Clarkston) 11:41.04; 6. Erica Munyan (Rochester) 11:42.82; 7. Emma Wilson (Romeo) 11:45.98; 8. Daya Wagh (Waterford Mott) 11:49.8.

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Oak Park, 3:52.55; 2. Rochester Adams, 4:10.01; 3. Utica, 4:10.99; 4. Plymouth Salem, 4:13.93; 5. Lake Orion, 4:18.78; 6. Armada, 4:23.53; 7. Auburn Hills Avondale, 4:26.72; 8. Ortonville Brandon, 4:27.16.

Tags: , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Pontiac, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sports Shorts, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Track & Field, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.