agla2-728x90png

GIRLS SOCCER: All-OAA Team 2013

| August 15, 2013 | Comments (0)

ALL-OAKLAND ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION

GIRLS SOCCER TEAM 2013

 

ALL-OAA RED DIVISION

FINAL STANDINGS — 1. Rochester Stoney Creek (6-1-0); 2. Rochester (4-1-2); 3. Rochester  Adams (4-2-1); 4. Troy (3-2-2); 5. Troy Athens (3-3-1); 6. Royal Oak (2-4-1); 7. Lake Orion (1-3-3); 8. Berkley (0-7-0).

ALL-DIVISION TEAM

Rochester Stoney Creek: Jamison Midgley, Maria Zandi, Madison Toth, Madison Schupbach, Carly Harvey, Sydney Inscho.

Rochester: Stephanie Heber, Maddie Cholcote, Jenny Goethals, Maddie Moote, Ellie Grupenhoff.

Rochester Adams: Mackenzie Barber, Tiffany Buckler, Alison Reed, Ryenn McAdory, Olivia Argeros.

Troy: Alison Holland, Sarah Troccoli, Madison Hirsch, Jamie Hawkey.

Troy Athens: Liz Abro, Gabby Mancini, Rachel Martens, Morgan Behn.

Royal Oak: Mary LeAnnais, Samantha Bartelotti, Erin Sionkowski.

Lake Orion: Arleigh Zimmerman, Erin Chlebek, Lauren Auspitz.

Berkley: Rylie Murray, Madison Murray, Morgan Swimmer.

 

ALL-OAA WHITE DIVISION

FINAL STANDINGS — 1. Auburn Hills Avondale (10-2-0); 2. North Farmington (6-3-3); 3. Bloomfield Hills Andover (4-3-5); 4. Oxford (5-5-2); 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (2-5-5); 6. Clarkston (2-6-4); 7. Farmington (2-7-3).

ALL-DIVISION TEAM

Auburn Hills Avondale: Jessica Creech, Madison Duncan, Madilyn Donaghy, Allison Hartman, Tailor Mathes, Emma Hanawalt.

North Farmington: Katie Foss, Karlie Kummins, Jessie Carruthers, Ryann Davis, Amanda Quasunella.

Bloomfield Hills Andover: Remy Houttekier, Lynn Neef, Rachel LeFevre, Isabel Mularoni, Amanda Simpson.

Oxford: Darien Bandel, Christina Medici, Alana Carroll, Melissa Gierak, Samantha Medici.

Bloomfield Hills Lahser: Suzanne Miller, Maddie Ford, Lucy Ramonat, Tori Landschulz.

Clarkston: Katie Miller, Morgan Todd, Alison Robets, Madison Herbert.

Farmington: Irena Dedivani, Jessica Clappison, Shannon Seegert.

 

ALL-OAA BLUE DIVISION

FINAL STANDINGS — 1. Birmingham Groves (11-1-0); 2. Farmington Harrison (9-2-1); 3. Birmingham Seaholm (9-3-0); 4. West Bloomfield (5-5-2); 5. Ferndale (4-7-1); 6. Hazel Park (2-10-0); 7. Southfield Lathrup (0-12-0); Oak Park (no team); Pontiac (no team); Southfield (no team).

ALL-DIVISION TEAM

Birmingham Groves: Emily Hotaling, Katie Kunkel, Parisa Shifteh, Shannon Everly, Beth Moran, Kai Selwa.

Farmington Harrison: Amy Lindberg, Jessica Khoury, Catherine Barkach, Mia Jamison, Kim Lindberg.

Birmingham Seaholm: Lily Slawin, Jess Ruby,Jackie Mee, Lisa white, Allison Loeffler.

West Bloomfield: Knar Topouzian, Kristin Bussey, Jenna Kesh, Sydney Jones.

Ferndale: Mia Gale, Amber Wilson, Karly Wilson, Alexis Terworgy.

Hazel Park: Taryn Gosow, Brittany Richardville, Bailey Curry.

Southfield Lathrup: Daisha Benton, Rachel Harvin, Jayme Ham.

Southfield: No team.

Oak Park: No team.

Pontiac: No team.

www.lmckeephotgraphy.com

www.lmckeephotgraphy.com

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , ,

Category: All Area Teams, Auburn Hills Avondale, Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Oxford, Pontiac, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Soccer, Sport, Sports Shorts, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.