farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

CROSS COUNTRY: 2013 Oakland County Championships Results

| October 6, 2013 | Comments (0)

 

FOR MORE CROSS COUNTRY: http://northoaklandsports.com/?s=Cross+country&x=11&y=10

 

Girls Cross-Country

 

54th ANNUAL OAKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Oct. 5 at Kensington Metropark)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Birmingham Seaholm, 39; 2. Milford, 96; 3. Walled Lake Northern, 179; 4. Rochester, 181; 5. Oxford, 226; 6. Lake Orion, 242; 7. Bloomfield Hills, 246; 8. Waterford Mott, 253; 9. Novi, 335; 10. Troy, 338; 11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 381; 12. Clarkston, 417; 13. Royal Oak, 422; 14. Berkley, 453; 15. Farmington, 457; 16. Farmington Hills Mercy, 478; 17. Rochester Stoney Creek, 482; 18. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 485; 19. Ortonville Brandon, 515; 20. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 526; 21. Rochester Adams, 527; 22. Birmingham Groves, 558; 23. White Lake Lakeland, 561; 24. Walled Lake Central, 571; 25. Walled Lake Western, 675; 26. North Farmington, 676; 27. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 692; 28. West Bloomfield, 784; 29. Auburn Hills Avondale, 831; 30. Wixom St. Catherine of Sienna, 896; 31. Troy Athens, 939; 32. Birmingham Marian, 1039; 33. (tie) Clawson, NTS; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes-Clarkston Everest Collegiate Unified, NTS; Pontiac, NTS; Waterford Kettering, NTS; Hazel Park, NTS; Southfield Christian, NTS; Southfield Lathrup, NTS; Oak Park, NTS; South Lyon East, NTS; Southfield, NTS; Southfield Bradford Academy, NTS; Ferndale, NTS; Pontiac Academy of Excellence, NTS; Novi Franklin Road Christian, NTS; Holly, NTS; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, NTS; Troy Christian Leadership Academy, NTS; Birmingham Roeper, NTS; Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, NTS; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy, NTS; Madison Heights Lamphere, NTS; Madison Heights Bishop Foley, NTS; Ferndale University, NTS.
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS — 1. Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm) 17:58; 2. Marissa Dobry (Birmingham Seaholm) 18:59; 3. Jackie Bredenberg (Birmingham Detroit Country Day) 19:11; 4. Danielle Bentzley (Birmingham Seaholm) 19:19; 5. Jessica Goethals (Rochester) 19:28; 6. Rachel Barrett (Milford) 19:37; 7. Brianna Mulrooney (Walled Lake Northern) 19:45; 8. Nicole Kowalchick (Rochester Stoney Creek) 19:49; 9. Tessa Fornari (Waterford Our Lady of Lakes) 19:51; 10. Elizabeth Jenkins (Bloomfield Hills) 19:54; 11. Alexis Munley (Waterford Mott) 19:57; 12. Abby Green (Troy) 20:03; 13. Madz Ham (Lake Orion) 20:08; 14. Julia Demko (Birmingham Seaholm) 20:13; 15. Alyssa Byndas (Milford) 20:15; 16. Katlyn Pizzo (Clawson) 20:15; 17. Mallory Barrett (Milford) 20:16; 18. Delaney O’Brien (Birmingham Seaholm) 20:17; 19. Maddy Paquette (Milford) 20:20; 20. Patty Girardot (Birmingham Seaholm) 20:23; 21. Lauren McGrath (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 20:23; 22. Claire Ford (Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood) 20:25; 23. Lauren Kaliszewski (Rochester) 20:25; 24. Jenny Rogers (Farmington) 20:27; 25. Amanda Lewis (Rochester) 20:39; 26. Danielle Carr (Lake Orion) 20:39; 27. Sarah Hale (Waterford Mott) 20:41; 28. Alyse Dietz (Walled Lake Northern) 20:43; 29. Allyson Eads (Farmington Hills Mercy) 20:45; 30. Paige Arney (Ortonville Brandon) 20:46.

Boys Cross-Country

 

54th ANNUAL OAKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Oct. 5 at Kensington Metropark)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Waterford Mott, 88; 2. Milford, 114; 3. Lake Orion, 179; 4. Birmingham Brother Rice, 181; 5. Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 201; 6. Holly, 203; 7. Rochester, 260; 8. Oxford, 274; 9. Novi, 297; 10. Birmingham Seaholm, 301; 11. Walled Lake Northern, 347; 12. Walled Lake Western, 355; 13. Rochester Adams, 383; 14. Royal Oak, 429; 15. Rochester Stoney Creek, 449; 16. White Lake Lakeland, 453; 17. Walled Lake Central, 468; 18. West Bloomfield, 488; 19. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, 503; 20. Bloomfield Hills, 506; 21. Clarkston, 527; 22. Troy, 545; 23. Ortonville Brandon, 577; 24. South Lyon, 607; 25. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 621; 26. Berkley, 668; 27. Troy Athens, 817; 28. Auburn Hills Avondale, 836; 29. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 838; 30. South Lyon East, 895; 31. Birmingham Groves, 920; 32. North Farmington, 951; 33. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 1027; 34. Southfield Christian, 1155; 35. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 1159; 36. Hazel Park, 1180; 37. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes-Clarkston Everest Collegiate Unified, 1211; 38. (tie) Pontiac, NTS; Southfield Lathrup, NTS; Clawson, NTS; Waterford Kettering, NTS; Oak Park, NTS; Southfield, NTS; Southfield Bradford Academy, NTS; Ferndale, NTS; Pontiac Academy of Excellence, NTS; Novi Franklin Road Christian, NTS; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, NTS; Troy Christian Leadership Academy, NTS; Birmingham Roeper, NTS; Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, NTS; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy, NTS; Madison Heights Lamphere, NTS; Madison Heights Bishop Foley, NTS; Ferndale University, NTS.
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS — 1. Brian Kettle (Milford) 15:55; 2. Ben Hill (Royal Oak) 16:09; 3. Sam Albaugh (Waterford Mott) 16:15; 4. Kunal Tangri (Troy) 16:18; 5. Ryan Robinson (Waterford Mott) 16:21; 6. John Penington (Birmingham Brother Rice) 16:23; 7. Calum Ahmed (Royal Oak) 16:32; 8. Kevin Black (Milford) 16:37; 9. Nate Frasier (Holly) 16:41; 10. Mitch Dennis (Walled Lake Western) 16:44; 11. Brian Barnes (Novi) 16:47; 12. Kyle Repetto (Rochester) 16:48; 13. Andrew Thomas (South Lyon) 16:52; 13. Dilan Lemond (Holly) 16:52; 15. Kyler Bush (Waterford Mott) 16:53; 16. Kirk Hansen (Lake Orion) 16:54; 17. James Schuler (Rochester) 16:55; 18. Grant Henley (Clarkston) 16:57; 19. Ryan Mooney (Troy Athens) 17:02; 20. Jeff Field (Milford) 17:03; 21. Andrew Lorant (Lake Orion) 17:05; 22. Sean Noone (Milford) 17:06; 23. Will Markley (Birmingham Brother Rice) 17:06; 24. Eric Boyle (Rochester Stoney Creek) 17:06; 25. Jackson Gryzmkowski (White Lake Lakeland) 17:08; 26. Al Girardot (Birmingham Brother Rice) 17:08; 27. Gabe Hogan (Oxford) 17:08; 28. Dillon Smith (Rochester) 17:09; 29. Vincent Cantu (Holly) 17:10; 30. Scott Smith (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 17:10.

Cross Country - shoes 3

Tags: , , , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Christian Acadamy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Cross Country, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Academy of Excellence, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Sports Shorts, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Troy Christian Leadership Acadamy, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.