COMPETITIVE CHEER: Lake Orion Invitational Results | North Oakland Sports
play-smart-from-the-start-945x115adpng

COMPETITIVE CHEER: Lake Orion Invitational Results

| February 5, 2014 | Comments (0)

Competitive Cheer

 

LAKE ORION INVITATIONAL

(Jan. 25 at Lake Orion H.S.)

DIVISION 1 TOTAL TEAM SCORES — 1. Rochester, 776.18; 2. Lake Orion, 775.86; 3. Troy Athens, 767.08; 4. Brighton, 763.22; 5. Rochester Stoney Creek, 761.02; 6. Livonia Stevenson, 758.68; 7. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 752.22; 8. Southgate Anderson, 738.50; 9. Troy, 723.48; 10. Rochester Adams, 718.52; 11. Utica Eisenhower, 707.10; 12. Fraser, 682.82; 13. Roseville, 680.18; 14. Livonia Franklin, 409.40.

ROUND I — 1. Lake Orion, 233.4; 2. Rochester, 233.0; 3. Rochester Stoney Creek, 232.7; 4. Southgate Anderson, 231.8; 5. Brighton, 230.2; 6. Troy Athens, 229.4; 7. Livonia Stevenson, 229.3; 8. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 227.4; 9. Utica Eisenhower, 226.6; 10. Rochester Adams, 224.3; 11. Troy, 224.2; 12. Livonia Franklin, 217.6; 13. Roseville, 214.2; 14. Fraser, 209.9.

ROUND II — 1. Rochester, 228.48; 2. Lake Orion, 227.66; 3. Rochester Stoney Creek, 227.12; 4. Troy Athens, 223.48; 5. Southgate Anderson, 223.10; 6. Livonia Stevenson, 222.28; 7. Brighton, 220.02; 8. Utica Eisenhower, 219.10; 9. Rochester Adams, 214.52; 10. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 210.82; 11. Troy, 208.88; 12. Livonia Franklin, 199.80; 13. Fraser, 199.12; 14. Roseville, 194.88.

ROUND III — 1. Livonia Stevenson, 315.1; 2. Lake Orion, 314.8; 3. Rochester, 314.7; 4. 5. Troy Athens, 314.2; 6. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 314.0; 7. Rochester Stoney Creek, 301.2; 8. Southgate Anderson, 291.6; 9. Troy, 290.4; 10. Fraser, 281.9; 11. Rochester Adams, 281.7; 12. Utica Eisenhower, 279.4; 13. Roseville, 279.1; 14. Livonia Franklin, 000.0.

 

DIVISION 2 TOTAL TEAM SCORES — 1. Allen Park, 752.44; 2. Dearborn Divine Child, 736.70; 3. Ortonville Brandon, 727.923; 4. Lapeer West, 682.76; 5. Farmington, 679.30; 6. Warren Woods-Tower, 679.04; 7. Berkley, 643.44.

ROUND I — 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 228.7; 2. Allen Park, 227.9; 3. Ortonville Brandon, 224.5; 5. Farmington, 215.5; 6. Lapeer West, 212.6; Warren Woods-Tower, 212.5; 7. Berkley, 207.2.

ROUND II — 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 222.90; 2. Allen Park, 219.74; 3. Ortonville Brandon, 202.92; 4. Lapeer West, 194.16; 5. Warren Woods-Tower, 188.54; 6. Farmington, 187.10; 7. Berkley, 181.44.

ROUND III — 1. Allen Park, 304.8; 2. Dearborn Divine Child, 293.1; 3. Ortonville Brandon, 290.5; 4. Warren Woods-Tower, 278.0; 5. Farmington, 267.7; 6. Lapeer West, 276.0; 7. Berkley, 254.8.

 

DIVISION 3-4 TOTAL TEAM SCORES — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 759.48; 2. Grosse Ile, 736.70; 3. Armada, 729.56; 4. Madison Heights Lamphere, 721.96.

ROUND I — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 228.1; 2. Grosse Ile, 226.6; 3. Armada, 225.8; 4. Madison Heights Lamphere, 221.9.

ROUND II — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 219.38; 2. Grosse Ile, 216.8; 3. Armada, 207.16; 4. Madison Heights Lamphere, 203.36.

ROUND III — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 312.0; 2. Madison Heights Lamphere, 296.7; 3. Armada, 296.6; 4. Grosse Ile, 293.3.

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Competitive Cheer, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.