farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

BOYS BOWLING: 2014 MHSIBCA All-State Team

| April 15, 2014 | Comments (0)

2014 ALL-STATE BOYS BOWLING

 Below are the 2014 MHSIBCA All-State Boys Bowling teams.

 

DIVISION 1

FIRST TEAM — Josh Kukula, Grandville jr.; Jacob Kersten, Clarkston soph.; Andrew Venturini, Utica sr.; Jimmy Mitchell, Grand Haven fr.; Anthony Taorima, Sterling Heights Stevenson jr.

SECOND TEAM — Alex Stilwill, Hudsonville sr.; Justin Taylor, Macomb Dakota jr.; Eric Wagner, Clarkston sr.; Eric Buck, Rockford soph.; Kyle Hayes, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North soph.; Jordan Kaufman jr.

THIRD TEAM — Jonathan Bratton, Walled Lake Central jr.; Vince Papais, Sterling Heights Stevenson, sr.; Joe Alvord, Novi Detroit Catholic Central jr.; Joey McNeil, Utica sr.; Derek Anstey, East Kentwood sr.; Jack Herndel, Howell sr.; Travis Schreer, Hudsonville jr.

 

DIVISION 2

FIRST TEAM — Alex Ouelette, Bay City John Glenn sr.; Corey Daniels, Jackson Northwest sr.; Alec Nunn, Warren Fitzgerald sr.; Brian Lewis, Jackson Northwest jr.; Cody Wilkins, Tecumseh jr.

SECOND TEAM — Michael Hart, Parma Jackson County Western sr.; Cody Vincent, Owosso sr.; Tyler Fields, Marysville jr.; Collin Rockey, Richland Gull Lake sr.; Jared Edgerton, Richland Gull Lake sr.

THIRD TEAM — Andrew Mullikin, Parma Jackson County Western jr.; Leon Hutchcraft, Dearborn Heights Annapolis sr.; Brandon Richard, Flint Kearsley jr.; Cal Wykes, Swartz Creek sr.; David Northouse, Byron Center fr.; Anthony Kelley, Flint Kearsley jr.

 

DIVISION 3

FIRST TEAM — Ryan Lovett, Otsego sr.; Calvin Kerr, Pinconning sr.; Zach Ulicay, Jackson Lumen Christi jr.; Chad Thayer, Jackson Lumen Christi jr.; Sam Brandt, Fremont jr.

SECOND TEAM — Mike Margol, Fremont jr.; Jeremy Pikaart, Fremont sr.; Zakary Vanarman, Marshall sr.; Matt Nicoson, Jackson Lumen Christi jr.; Matt Klomp, Hudsonville Unity Christian sr.

THIRD TEAM — Robbie McKinnon, Birch Run soph.; John Kortz, Napolean fr.; Michael Carstens, Bridgeport sr.; Luke Ford, Otsego soph.; Kameron Mak, Birch Run soph.

 

DIVISION 4

FIRST TEAM — Alex Darge, Rogers City jr.; Kyle Tuttle, St. Charles fr.; Austin Kraemer, Riverview Gabriel Richard soph.; Josh VanCampen, Hanover-Horton sr.; Kadean Greer, Ithaca sr.

SECOND TEAM — Zach Barr, Riverview Gabriel Richard sr.; Cody Johnston, Sandusky fr.; Dan Rios, Hemlock jr.; Zach White, Hanover-Horton fr.; Tyler Licking, Jackson Vandercook Lake soph.

THIRD TEAM — Bailey Budnik, Rogers City soph.; Nolan Kinchsular, Grass Lake jr.; Corey Grulke, Rogers City soph.; Scott Vacek, Hanover-Horton soph.; Donald Carl, Ithaca sr.Bowling-1

 

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Bowling, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Sport, Sports Shorts, State Rankings, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.