farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

GIRLS BOWLING: 2014 MHSIBCA All-State Team

| April 15, 2014 | Comments (0)

 

2014 ALL-STATE GIRLS BOWLING

 Below are the 2014 MHSIBCA All-State Girls Bowling teams.

 

DIVISION 1

FIRST TEAM — Julia Huren, Westland John Glenn soph.; Jessica Pate, Westland John Glenn jr.; Taylor Davis, Davison fr.; Nicole Mikaelian, Macomb Dakota sr.; Allison Morris, Ann Arbor Huron jr.

SECOND TEAM —  Renee Spicuzza, Sterling Heights Stevenson sr.; Victoria Clawson, Howell sr.; Olivia Cabildo, Westland John  Glenn jr.; Samantha Gainor, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North soph.; Candyce Bradley, Farmington Harrison fr.

THIRD TEAM — Sarah Forton, Macomb Dakota sr.; Courtney LeBlanc, Lake Orion sr.; Lindsey Farris, Wyoming jr.; Sydney Ohl, Saline sr.; Elizabeth Ireland, Utica Eisenhower sr.

 

DIVISION 2

FIRST TEAM —  Lauren Mckowen, Tecumseh sr.; Jordan Richard, Tecumseh sr.; Haley Richard, Tecumseh sr.; Alyshga Sobek, Gaylord sr.; Samantha Knight, Richland Gull Lake sr.;

SECOND TEAM — Hannah Ploof, Flint Kearsley soph.; Kayla Emmendorfer, Flint Kearsley jr.; Katelynn Maxwell,. Flint Kearsley sr.; Ciarra Landry, Charlotte sr.; Sabrina Yearling, Jackson Northwest sr.

THIRD TEAM — Mandy Kingsbury, Jackson Northwest sr.; Chelsea Daniels, Jackson Northwest jr.; Danielle Doolan, Flint Kearsley jr.; Morgan Hatton, South Lyon sr.; Sabine Hutter, Livonia Ladywood sr.

 

DIVISION 3

FIRST TEAM — Noelle Scheuer, Richmond sr.; Heather Bruci, Richmond sr.; MacKenzie Cadaret, Wyoming Kelloggsville sr.; Cathy Mathews, Jackson Lumen Christi soph.; Brianna Pitre, Carrollton sr.

SECOND TEAM — Amber Carpenter, Birch Run jr.; Sierra Howes, Corunna jr.; Joni Wirtz, Battle Creek Pennfield fr.; Paige Kortz, Napolean fr.; Billie Harrington, Frankenmuth jr.

THIRD TEAM — Kendra Grandy, Birch Run fr.; Payton Dickson, Richmond sr.; Kathryn Pilczuk, Grand Rapids Catholic Central sr.; Katie Ambs, Jackson Lumen Christi jr.; Taylor England, Battle Creek Pennfield sr.; Kira Tyler, Battle Creek Pennfield sr.

 

DIVISION 4

FIRST TEAM — Jessica Bunch, Jackson Vandercook Lake sr.; Malloree Ambs, Jackson Vandercook Lake sr.; Melissa Sleda, Sandusky sr.; Kelsea Reichard, Jackson Verndercook Lake sr.; Keri Molloy, Sandusky jr.

SECOND TEAM —  Rebecca Bannasch, Rogers City jr.; Alana Wirgau, Rogers City soph.; Emma Davis, Hanover-Horton soph.; Nicole Bannasch, Rogers City sr.; Paige Huebel, Oscoada jr.; Stephanie Danklefsen, Ravenna sr.

THIRD TEAM — Cassidy Crabtree, Jackson Vandercook Lake soph.; Micaela Razo, Harbor Beach soph.; Leslie Williams, Sandusky soph.; Amanda Lowe, Grass Lake sr.; Alainey Embury, Grass Lake sr.

Bowling-1

 

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Bowling, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Sport, Sports Shorts, State Rankings, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.