GIRLS LACROSSE: 2014 MHSGLCA All-State Teams | North Oakland Sports
play-smart-from-the-start-945x115adpng

GIRLS LACROSSE: 2014 MHSGLCA All-State Teams

| July 8, 2014 | Comments (0)

Below is the 2014 MHSGLCA All-State Teams.

 

DIVISION 1

ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM DIVISION 1 — Mercedes Ryes, Ann Arbor Pioneer; Maria D’Angelo, Bloomfield Hills; Annie Reed, Bloomfield Hills; Kristian Scott, Brighton; Sarah Fried, Birmingham Unified; Bridgette Champane, Grosse Pointe South; Shannon Novack, Grosse Pointe South; Amber Crouse, Hartland; Amy Longe, Hartland; Dominique Zigo, Milford Huron Valley Unified; Caroline Forester, Birmingham Marian; Meghan Datema, Rockford; Kyleigh Egnatuk, Rockford.

ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM DIVISION 1 — Stephanie Terrell, Ann Arbor Pioneer; Jill Fischer, Birmingham Unified; Allie Wright, Birmingham Unified; Emma Mucci, Bloomfield Hills; Shannon Kahl, Brighton; Elizabeth Rauh, Grosse Pointe South; Gretchen Klein, Birmingham Marian; Alexandra Vandermolen, Rockford; Isabelle Vickers, Rockford; Jenna Carter, Plymouth Salem; Samantha Nelson, South Lyon Unified; Kym Wysocki, South Lyon Unified; Jill Dougherty, Troy Athens.

ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION DIVISION 1 — Caroline Hurd, Ann Arbor Pioneer; Heather Lee, BirminghamUnified; Kaitlyn Pike,Birmingham Unified; Hannah Schuele, Birmingham Unified; Christina Arens, Bloomfield Hills; Olivia D’Angelo, Bloomfield Hills; Jessica Koolwick, Bloomfield Hills; Paige Tornow, Bloomfield Hills; Emma Bautch, Brighton; Haley Sova, Brighton; Alexandria Walus, Brighton; Bridgette Warda, Brighton; Lauren Weigand, Brighton; Melissa Neal, Plymouth Canton; Annika Nuler, Plymouth Canton; Alexis O’Flynn, Plymouth Canton; Maddie DeClercq, Clarkston;Ryleigh McGregor, Clarkston; Sabrina Parks, Clarkston; Sierra Pass, Clarkston; Rebecca Stiles, Clarkston; Carolin Bock, Grosse Pointe North; Caitlin Gaitly, Grosse Pointe North; Kate Snow, Grosse Pointe North; Caleigh Ganey, Grand Blanc; Kaylee Patterson, Grand Blanc; Hannah Sippell, Grand Blanc; Emily Bettern, Grand Haven; Anna Gagnon, Grand Haven; Katie Harding, Grand Haven; Courtney Hylock, Grand Haven; Claire Reenders, Grand Haven; Olivia Saber, Grand Haven; Shelbie Bouck, Grand Ledge; Madison Hinds, Grande Ledge; Hannah Hutchinson, Grand Ledge; Mallory Lehmann, Grand Ledge; Abbey Turner, Grand Ledge; Krystin Verran, Grand Ledge; Ashley Collins, Hartland; Brooke Eicher, Hartland; Danie Porath, Hartland; McKenna Mesclier, Milford Huron Valley Unified; Jenna Taylor, Milford Huron Valley Unified; Nicole Cox, Lake Orion; Rachel Klebba, Lake Orion; Darcy Muns, Lake Orion; Claire Fisher, Birmingham Marian; Olivia Hargrave-Thomas, Birmingham Marian; Claire Kelly, Birmingham Marian; Sarah Peterson, Birmingham Marian; Haylee Diment, Midland; Maddie Hayes, Midland; Taylor Jensen, Midland; Kayla Keyser, Midland; Alanna Clark, Novi; Willow Guenther, Novi; Haley Parker, Novi; Megan Paul, Novi; Gina Salemi, Novil Morgan Statetzny, Novi; Mackenizie Cannon, Portage Northern; Lexi Rivard, Portage Northern; Alexi Zeluff, Portage Northern; Margaret Brennan, Rockford; Mia Doyon, Rockford; Aimee Hite, Rockford; Tara McClanahan, Rockford; Kelly Spehar, Rockford; Lauren Britton, Plymouth Salem; Bridget Kewin, Plymouth Salem; Rose Krasofsky, Plymouth Salem; Kiersten Vala, Plymouth Salem; Hannah Burczyk, South Lyon Unified; Natalie Williams, South Lyon Unified; Payton Taliaferro, South Lyon Unified; Cara Burns, Troy; Christina Shabet, Troy; Angela Xiao, Troy; Margan Bommarito, Troy Athens; Marlisa Gashaj, Troy Athens; Bukurie Gjokaj, Walled Lake Unified; Rachel McCrudy, Walled Lake Unified; Abigal Neeley, Lansing Waverly.

 

DIVISION 2

ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM DIVISION 2 — Mariel Ward, Ann Arbor Huron; Ashley Watson,Caledonia; Keegan Pontious, Caledonia; Taylor Merony, East Lansing; Jane Goodspeed, East Grand Rapids; Liza Elder, East Grand Rapids; Meggie Kane, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Emma DeYoung, Grand Rapids Christian; Brook Ottaway, Farmington Hills Mercy; Claire Cook, Okemos; Katie Johnson, Okemos; Alex King, Okemos.

ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM DIVISION 2 — Halen Miller, Caledonia; Tori Alexander, Caledonia; Kerrigan Baird, Dexter; Elle O’Connell, East Grand Rapids; Lindsay Duca, East Grand Rapids; Madison Sabourin, Flint Powers Catholic; Cailyn Callahan, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Jessica Kahler, Farmington Hills Mercy; Olivia Sherman, Okemos; Courtney Humphrey, Okemos; Kenzie O’Brien, Williamston-Haslett Unified.

ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION DIVISION 2 — Phoebe Beirman, Ann Arbor Huron; Christina Daniels, Ann Arbor Huron; Emma Welch, Ann Arbor Huron; Maddy Schmitter, Ann Arbor Huron; Barbara Runstadler, Ann Arbor Huron; Amanda Petzold, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart; Samantha Yee, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart; Alice Zimmer, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart;; Bailey Seklar, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart;Tracy Kayla, Temperance-Bedford; Nola O’Connor, Temperance Bedford; Julie Rand, Temperance Bedford; Matti Hisey, Caledonia; Savannah Monroe, Caledonia; Abby Barnes, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; Tara Chelios, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood;; Lauren Colburn, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; Leah Isreael, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; Arina Vespa, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood; Kristina McNellen, Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Anjana Rajan, Birmingham Detroit Country Day; Marisa Samani, Birmingham Detroit Country Day;; Cassidy Tynan, Birmingham Detroit Country Day; McKenzie Wagner, Dexter; Sam Bremmer, Dexter; Lexi Duca, East Grand Rapids; Meggan Loyd, East Grand Rapids; Erica Hammerstein, East Grand Rapids; Samantha Marsh, East Grand Rapids; Gabriella Okoniewski, East Grand Rapids; Andrea Tomczak, Flint Powers Catholic; Hannah VanAlst, Flint Powers Catholic; Maranda Wiskur, Flint Powers Catholic;; Claire Peabody, Flint Powers Catholic; Sadie Staudacher, Flint Powers Catholic; Lindsey Coenen, Flushing; Haley Hensel, Flushing; Drew LaCroix, Flushing; Samantha Luckett, Flushing; Mackenzie MacWebb, Flushing; Maeson Makranyi, Flushing; McKenna Maynard, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Erin Gallagher, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Allison Greely, Grand Rapids Christian; Emma Tilma, Grand Rapids Christian; Isabella Huisman, Grand Rapids Christian; Jamie VanDeBurg, Grand Rapids Christian; Laurynb Slachter, Grand Rapids Christian; Madeline Baas, Grand Rapids Christian; Anna Perry, Grandville; Madison Springer, Grandville; Haley Swain, Grandville; Jillian Jacobs, Livonia Ladywood; Megan Leon, Livonia Ladywood; Rachel Donabedian, Livonia Ladywood; Theresa Michallet, Livonia Ladywood; Monica Bussell, Lowell; Laurel Frederickson, Lowell; Madison Kaminski, Lowell; Graison Ringlever, Mattawan; Erica Allor, Farmington Hills Mercy; Tori Sullivan, Farmington Hills Mercy; Katie Christ, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Mara MacLean, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Maria Pagnucco, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Caroline Wood, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Angela Palmer, Okemos; Natalie Bloniarz, Okemos; Amanda Davio, Okemos; Bailey Ellsworth, Okemos; Darby Hopper, Okemos; Kendyl Luberto, Okemos; Jessica Leininger, Rochester; Kayla Nowicki, Rochester; Jillian Davis, Saginaw Heritage; Madeline Furstenberg, Saginaw Heritage; Brianna Makaric, Saginaw Heritage; Alexis Straebel, Saginaw Heritage; Hannah Woods, Saginaw Heritage; Abbey Zahn, Saginaw Heritage; Uma Dhir, Ann Arbor Skyline; Bridget Kennedy, Ann Arbor Skyline; Emily Hahn, Ann Arbor Skyline; Kendra Gill, Rochester Stoney Creek; Alex Edwards, Swartz Creek; Hunter Harrison, Swartz Creek; Audrey Jarrad, Swartz Creek; Macy Lockhart, Swartz Creek; Cara Miller, Swartz Creek; Victoria Seitz, Swartz Creek; Rosie DeRoo, Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett; Maranda Saigh, Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett; Grace Scarfone, Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett; Meg Shannon, Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett; Olivia Wujek, Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett; Bridget Farhat, Williamston-Haslett Unified.

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Lacrosse, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Oxford, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Sports Shorts, State Rankings, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.