farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

GIRLS GOLF: Regional Scoreboard

| October 7, 2016 | Comments (0)

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL NO. 5

(10-6 at Westwynd Country Club, par 72)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Lake Orion, 344; 2. Bloomfield Hills, 353; 3. Clarkston, 367; 4. Rochester Adams, 404; 5. North Farmington, 410; 6. Oxford, 425; 7. White Lake Lakeland, 443; 8. Walled Lake Central, 468; 9. Walled Lake Northern, 491; 10. Waterford Kettering, 530; 11. Waterford Mott, 570; 12. West Bloomfield, no team score.

TOP INDIVIDUALS — 1. Moyea Russell (Lake Orion) 77; 2. Mikaela Schulz (Bloomfield Hills) 78; 3. McKenzie Chaisson (Oxford) 79*; 4. Abbey Pierce (Bloomfield (Hills) 83; 5. (tie) Meaghan Dardorf (Clarkston) 84; Camerson Coltrin (Lake Orion) 84; 7. (tie) Alana Jones (North Farmington) 85*; Claudia Sampson (Clarkston) 85; 9. Ashley Yearwood (Lake Orion) 88; 10. Lizzie Pierce (Bloomfield Hills) 94; 11. Devyn Goodman (Lake Orion) 95; 12. Julia Moran (Rochester Adams) 96*; 13. (tie) Sydney Cohn (North Farmington) 97; Ilham Osman (Clarkston) 97; 15. (tie) Lauren Yankee (Oxford) 98; Catrina Stephan (Bloomfield Hills) 98.

TEAM RESULTS

LAKE ORION (344): Moyea Russell, 77; Camerson Coltrin, 84; Ashley Yearwood, 88; Devyn Goodman, 95; Jessica Fox, 109.

BLOOMFIELD HILLS (353): Mikaela Schulz, 78; Abbey Pierce, 83; Lizzie Pierce, 94; Catrina Stephan, 98; Cassidy Proctor, 99.

CLARKSTON (367): Meaghan Dardorff, 84; Claudia Sampson, 85; Ilham Osman, 97; Samantha Puskar, 101; Ashley Liles, 108.

ROCHESTER ADAMS (404): Julia Moran, 96; Hayley Carlson, 99; Sorina Grech, 101; Maggie Bailey, 108; Nikki Schipperjin, 134.

NORTH FARMINGTON (410): Alana Jones, 85; Sydney Cohn, 97; Shelby Sheridan, 110; Abby Derocher, 118; Lourd Dagwood, 153.

OXFORD (425): McKenzie  Chaisson, 79; Lauren Yankee, 98; Megan Mancini, 118; Cassidy Chaisson, 130; Caitlyn Hopman, 133.

WHITE LAKE LAKELAND (443): Lexi Bordeau, 103; Alexis Gurke, 106; Paige Conrad, 112; Samantha House, 122; Rachel Corn, 122.

 WALLED LAKE CENTRAL (468): Olivia Orr, 113; Ramya Ginjupalli, 115; Katy Celinski, 117; Eunice Choi, 123; Amanda Sooch, 124.

WALLED LAKE NORTHERN (491): Payton Zink, 112; Brooke Holland, 115; Mackenzie Molarano, 132; Lauren Stack, 132.

WATERFORD KETTERING (530): Sydney Spurloch, 115; Kamryn Gignac, 134; Lexi Weston, 140; Audry Jutis, 141; Emily Goins, 147.

WATERFORD MOTT (570): Leah Brown, 136; Roma Graham, 138; Emily Spencer, 142; Justine Lawson, 154.

WEST BLOOMFIELD (NTS): Lindsay Arthurs, 125; Kassidy Myers, 132.

(The top three teams, not top three individuals not on the top three teams, advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 1 state finals Oct. 14-15 at Michigan State University’s Forest Akers East Golf Course. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL NO. 4

(Oct. 5 at Twin Lakes G.C., par 71)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Rochester, 289; 2. Troy Athens, 360; 3. Rochester Stoney Creek, 370; 4. Troy, 385; 5. Utica Ford, 393; 6. Utica Eisenhower, 416; 7. Macomb Dakota, 419; 8. Macomb L’Anse Creuse North, 420; 9. Romeo, 438; 10. (tie) Utica, 444; Fraser, 444; 12. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 450.

TOP FINISHERS — 1. Brooke Busse (Rochester) 69; 2. (tie) Victoria Haque (Rochester) 72; Savannah Haque (Rochester) 72; 4. Lauren Ingle (Rochester Stoney Creek) 74; 5. Erika Yang (Rochester) 76; 6. Shikha Jha (Troy Athens) 81; 7. (tie) Keri Yang (Rochester) 82; Sahiba Singh (Troy) 82*; 9. Emily Lin (Troy Athens) 83; 10. (tie) Heather Jennings (Macomb Dakota) 89*; Ava Gardiner (Sterling Heights Stevenson) 89*; 12. Rijul Maini (Troy) 92; 13. Karen Brown (Romeo) 93; 14. (tie) Sophia Ubaydi (Rochester Stoney Creek) 94; Princess Wells (Utica Ford) 94; 16. (tie) Caroline Frey (Troy Athens) 95; Hailey Kelley (Rochester Stoney Creek) 95; Maddie Quick (Macomb L’Anse Creuse North) 95.

TEAM RESULTS

ROCHESTER (289): Brooke Busse, 69; Victoria Haque, 72; Savannah Haque, 72; Erika Yang, 76; Keri Yang, 82.

TROY ATHENS (360): Shikha Jha, 81; Emily Lin, 83; Caroline Frey, 95; Laurie Lessard, 101; Katie Stover, 102.

ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK (370): Lauren Ingle, 74; Sophia Ubaydi, 94; Hailey Kelley, 95; Jillian Nilligan, 107; Caroline Porter, 113.

TROY (385): Sahiba Singh, 82; Rijul Maini, 92; Lydia Durham, 102; Alice Fahy, 109; Carley David, 113.

UTICA FORD (393): Princess Wells, 94; Andrea Conigliard, 98; Megan Barney, 99; Karley Graham, 102; Crystal Schultz, 106.

UTICA EISENHOWER (416): Allison Gotshall, 96; Isabell Wallace, 97; Emma Shewell, 111; Catie Wagner, 112; Ellaina Dibenedetto, 117.

MACOMB DAKOTA (419): Heather Jennings, 89; Selma Sukara-Svraka, 101; Haley Jennings, 114; Catheryn Kotenko, 115; Mya Wielgosz, WD.

MACOMB L’ANSE CREUSE NORTH (420): Maddie Quick, 95; Ireland Papa, 102; Shea Pawl, 110; Michaela Kerr, 113.

ROMEO (438): Karen Brown, 93; Olivia Medaugh, 107; Cate Bova, 121; Amanda Laurie, 117; Allison Temple, 122.

UTICA (444): Julia Candela, 101; Emily Lorkowski, 110; Makenna Galui, 118; Morgan Aho, 115; Sienna Schultz, WD.

FRASER (444): Katelyn Fetterolf, 100; Angelique Breeding, 109; Shelbie Schwall, 116; Savanna Peraino, 119.

STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON (450): Ava Gardiner, 89; Allie Darroch, 96; Lexi Madak, 106; Lindsey Serrino, 159.

(The top three teams, plus the top three individuals not on the top three teams, all advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 1 state finals Oct. 14-15 at Michigan State University’s Forest Akers East Golf Course. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

DIVISION 4 REGIONAL NO. 24

(10-6 at Heather Hills G.C., par 72)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Macomb Lutheran North, 321; 2. Livonia Ladywood, 341; 3. Almont, 367; 4. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 381; 5. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 442; 6. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, 446; 7. Ann Arbor Greenhills, 461; 8. Burton Bendle, 470; 9. (tie) Algonac, NTS; Capac, NTS.

TOP INDIVIDUALS – 1. Sydney Martens (Macomb Lutheran North) 73; 2. Jordyn Rioux (Livonia Ladywood) 77; 3. Serena Nguyen (Macomb Lutheran North) 78; 4. Lydia Cranmer (Livonia Ladywood) 80; 5. Grace Zimmerman (Almont) 81; 6. (tie) Kaity Rittner (Macomb Lutheran North) 83; Mia Korns (Clarkston Everest Collegiate) 83*; 8. Makenna Kuplar (Macomb Lutheran North) 87; 9. (tie) Grace Farquhar (Macomb Lutheran North) 88; Gabriella Scopone (Livonia Ladywood) 88; 11. Avery Bruno (Clarkston Everest Collegiate) 89*; Tyler Kautz (Almont) 89; 13. Grace VanDellen (Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest) 93*; 14. Lindsey Albrecht (Almont) 95; 15. Evelyn Krueger (Livonia Ladywood) 96; 16. Rebecca Baughman (Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest) 98.

TEAM RESULTS

MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (321): Sydney Martens, 73; Serena Nguyen, 78; Kaity Rittner, 83; Makenna Kuppler, 87; Grace Farquhar, 88.

LIVONIA LADYWOOD (341): Jordyn Rioux, 77; Lydia Cranmer, 80; Gabriella Scopone, 88; Evelyn Krueger, 96; Marisa Aloe, 133.

ALMONT (367): Grace Zimmerman, 81; Tyler Kautz, 89; Lindsey Albrecht, 95; Gillian Nichols, 102; Sydney Marrone, 105.

CLARKSTON EVEREST COLLEGIATE (381): Mia Korns, 83; Avery Bruno, 89; Clare Nalepa, 104; Regis DeNigris, 105; Serena Carter, 111.

ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST (442): Grace VanDellen, 93; Rebecca Baughman, 98; Jenna Reinert, 116; Kaylee Siebert, 135; Christina Campbell, 136.

BLOOMFIELD HILLS SACRED HEART (446): Meghan Carroll, 109; Claire Kobold-Vettraino, 109; Julia Nafso, 113; Sara Gerard, 115; Lexi Kejbou, 124.

ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS (461): Aarushi Ganguly, 104; Phoebe Kim, 115; Kiersten Hoff, 119; Jamie Todd, 123; Augie Guo, 128.

BURTON BENDLE (470): Sydney Malin, 104; Lindsey Ferrington, 106; Rylee Lambert, 116; Hannah McNiel, 144.

ALGONAC (NTS): Morgan Cote, 110.

CAPAC (NTS): No competitors finished.

(The top three teams, not top three individuals not on the top three teams, advance to the Lower Peninsula Division 4 state finals Oct. 14-15 at Michigan State University’s West Golf Course. An asterisk denotes an individual state qualifier.)

golf - in the rough

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Clarkston, Featured Articles, Golf, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, NOS reference, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized, Waterford Kettering, Waterford Mott

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.