farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

CROSS COUNTRY: 2016 Oakland County Championships Results

| October 8, 2016 | Comments (0)

Boys Cross-Country

57TH ANNUAL OAKLAND

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(10-8 at Kensington Metropark)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Novi, 73; 2. Milford, 153; 3. Birmingham Brother Rice, 159; 4. White Lake Lakeland, 175; 5. Clarkston, 176; 6. Lake Orion, 205; 7. Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 233; 8. Walled Lake Central, 281 9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 291; 10. Oxford, 303; 11. Rochester Adams, 346; 12. West Bloomfield, 379; 13. Holly, 389; 14. Berkley, 412; 15. Birmingham Seaholm, 455; 16. Farmington, 457; 17. Royal Oak, 458; 18. Troy, 479; 19. Bloomfield Hills, 512; 20. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, 538; 21. Birmingham Groves, 583; 22. South Lyon East, 612; 23. Rochester, 618; 24. Waterford Mott, 635; 25. Rochester Stoney Creek, 646; 26. Walled Lake Northern, 680; 27. Troy Athens, 688; 28. South Lyon, 747; 29. Ortonville Brandon, 775; 30. Waterford Kettering, 790; 31. Walled Lake Western, 823; 32. North Farmington, 897; 33. Farmington Harrison, 978; 34. Hazel Park, 1034; 35. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 1082; 36. Royal Oak Shrine, 1116; 37. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 1125; 38. Bloomfield Hills Christian, 1169; 39. (tie) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, NTS; Clawson, NTS; Oak Park, NTS; Ferndale, NTS; Madison Heights Bishop Foley, NTS; Madison Heights Lamphere, NTS; Southfield Christian, NTS; Southfield A&T; Birmingham Roeper, NTS; Novi Franklin Road Christian, NTS; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy, NTS; Pontiac, NTS; Southfield Bradford Academy, NTS; Pontiac Academy for Excellence, NTS; Clarkston Everest Collegiate, NTS; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, NTS; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, NTS.

TOP 30 FINISHERS — 1. Brendan Fraser (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 16:00.1; 2. Matt Schram (Rochester Adams) 16:06.6; 3. Michael Jarvis (Lake Orion) 16:22.4; 4. Gabriel Mudel (Novi) 16:22.4; 5. Harrison Steen (Rochester Stoney Creek) 16:28.9; 6. Harrison Grzymkowski (White Lake Lakeland) 16:33.2; 7. Austin Remick (Rochester) 16:33.5; 8. Ty Buckley (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 16:37.6; 9. Scott MacPherson (Novi) 16:39.6; 10. Kyle Johnson (Rochester) 16:33.5; 11. Luke Wallace (Birmingham Seaholm) 16:41.4; 12. Nick Trevisan (Farmington) 16:42.6; 13. Aric Landy (Novi) 16:44.7; 14. John Landy (Novi) 16:46.1; 15. Alexander Ross (Birmingham Groves) 16:47.7; 16. Alec Miracle (Birmingham Brother Rice) 16:47.8; 17. Michael Tremonti (Birmingham Brother Rice) 16:49.0; 18. Jack Aman (Milford) 16:49.2; 19. William Eisert (Clarkston) 16:49.9; 20. Nicholas Fraser (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 16:51.3; 21. Nathan LaFramboise (Berkley) 16:51.9; 22. Zack Werth (White Lake Lakeland) 16:52.9; 23. Matt Tarry (Walled Lake Central) 16:52.9; 24. Jack Everts (Lake Orion) 17:00.3; 25. Nolan Bailey (Milford) 17:01.6; 26. Evan White (Milford) 17:01.7; 27. Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak) 17:03.4; 28. Cameron Cooper (Oak Park) 17:04.3; 29. Grant Davey (Birmingham Brother Rice) 17:06.0; 30. Luke Moore (White Lake Lakeland) 17:07.5.

Girls Cross-Country

57TH ANNUAL OAKLAND

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(10-8 at Kensington Metropark)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Birmingham Seaholm, 64; 2. Clarkston, 104; 3. Milford, 134; 4. White Lake Lakeland, 141; 5. Troy, 143; 6. Lake Orion, 198; 7. Oxford, 252; 8. Rochester, 257; 9. Waterford Mott, 257; 10. Rochester Adams, 277; 11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 325; 12. Walled Lake Northern, 364; 13. Berkley, 367; 14. Royal Oak, 398; 15. Birmingham Marian, 467; 16. Bloomfield Hills, 473; 17. Novi, 476; 18. South Lyon East, 510; 19. West Bloomfield, 515; 20. Rochester Stoney Creek, 544; 21. Birmingham Groves, 576; 22. Walled Lake Central, 589; 23. North Farmington, 591; 24. Holly, 627; 25. Walled Lake Western, 633; 26. Troy Athens, 701; 27. Ortonville Brandon, 774; 28. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 774; 29. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 804; 30. Farmington Hills Mercy, 819; 31. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, 852; 32. (tie) Farmington, NTS; Farmington Harrison, NTS; Hazel Park, NTS; South Lyon, NTS; Waterford Kettering, NTS; Bloomfield Hills Christian, NTS; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, NTS; Clawson, NTS; Oak Park, NTS; Ferndale, NTS; Madison Heights Bishop Foley, NTS; Madison Heights Lamphere, NTS; Southfield Christian, NTS; Southfield A&T; Birmingham Roeper, NTS; Novi Franklin Road Christian, NTS; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy, NTS; Pontiac, NTS; Southfield Bradford Academy, NTS; Pontiac Academy for Excellence, NTS; Clarkston Everest Collegiate, NTS; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, NTS; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, NTS; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, NTS.

TOP 30 FINISHERS — 1. Audrey Ladd (Birmingham Seaholm) 18:15.4; 2. Rylee Robinson (Waterford Mott) 18:30.7; 3. Kyla Christopher-Matt (West Bloomfield) 18:37.1; 4. Victoria Heiligent (Milford) 18:43.3; 5. Rachel McCardell (Birmingham Seaholm) 18:46.3; 6. Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston) 18:48.7; 7. Emily Rooney (Birmingham Seaholm) 18:51.4; 8. Grace Cutler (Royal Oak) 18:58.8; 9. Abby Inch (Farmington) 19:06.8; 10. Madeline Rehm (White Lake Lakeland) 19:10.5; 11. Katie Osika (Waterford Mott) 19:12.5; 12. Mallory Barrett (Milford) 19:23.2; 13. Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston) 19:24.5 ; 14. Whitney Reid (North Farmington) 19:25.3; 15. Olivia Clymer (White Lake Lakeland) 19:27.3; 16. Megan Nichols (Auburn Hills Oakland Christian) 19:33.4; 17. Rylee Lukes (White Lake Lakeland) 19:42.5; 18. Megan Worrel (Troy) 19:48.7; 19. Allison Sherman (Lake Orion) 19:51.5; 20. Kati Beckeman (Birmingham Seaholm) 19:52.0; 21. Claire Kendell (Berkley) 19:53.5; 22. Emily Ferguson (Clarkston) 19:54.5 ; 23. Lauren Kaliszewski (Rochester) 19:57.6; 24. Alexis Munley (Waterford Mott) 20:04.9; 25. Emily Leipold (Lake Orion) 20:05.3; 26. Katie Scoles (Troy) 20:06.8; 27. Regan Lobodzinski (Milford) 20:07.3; 28. Katherine Ray (Novi) 20:11.9; 29. Hannah Palomino (Troy) 20:12.9; 30. Katherine Forsyth (Royal Oak) 20:13.0.

Tags: , , , , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Cross Country, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, NOS reference, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Academy of Excellence, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Troy Christian Leadership Acadamy, Uncategorized, Waterford Kettering, Waterford Mott, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.