MHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT DRAWS | North Oakland Sports
play-smart-from-the-start-945x115adpng

MHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT DRAWS

| March 5, 2012 | Comments (2)

MHSAA BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT DRAWS

Below are the 2011-12 boys basketball district draws involving schools from the www.northoaklandsports.com coverage area. Contact host school for further details.

 

CLASS A

 

DISTRICT NO. 8 AT SWARTZ CREEK

Monday, March 5

Game 1 — Clarkston vs. Grand Blanc, 5 pm.

Game 2 — Swartz Creek vs. Fenton, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

Game 3 — holly vs. Clarkston/Grand Blanc winner, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Ortonville Brandon vs. Fenton/Swartz Creek winner, 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT NO.29 AT TROY ATHENS

Monday, March 5

Game 1 — Troy vs. Waterford Kettering, 6 p.m.

Game 2 — Auburn Hills Avondale vs. Troy Athens, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

Game 3 — Pontiac vs.Troy/Kettering winner, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Waterford Mott vs. Athens/Avondale winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 9

Game 5 — Final, 7 p.m.

 

DISTRICT NO. 30 AT ROCHESTER ADAMS

Monday, March 5

Game 1 — Rochester Stoney Creek vs. Lake Orion, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

Game 2 — Oxford vs.Stoney Creek/Lake Orion winner, 5 p.m.

Game 3 — Rochester vs. Rochester Adams, 7p.m.

Friday, March 9

Game 4 — Finals, 7 p.m.

 

CLASS B

 

DISTRICT NO. 45 AT IMLAY CITY

Monday, March 5

Game 1 — Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Macomb Lutheran North, 6 p.m.

Game 2 — Capac vs. Imlay City, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

Game 3 — Armada vs. Notre Dame/Lutheran North winner, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Almont vs. Capac/Imlay City winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 9

Game 5 — Finals, 7 30 p.m.

 

CLASS C

 

DISTRICT NO. 74 AT MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY

Monday, March 5

Game 1 — Southfield Bradford Academy vs. Pontiac Academy of Excellence, 6 p.m.

Game 2 — Auburn hills Oakland Christian vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

Game 3 — Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest vs. Bradford/PAOE winner, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Royal Oak Shrine Catholic vs. Oakland Christian/Bishop Foley winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 9

Game 5 — Finals, 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

CLASS D

 

DISTRICT NO. 107 AT CLARKSTON EVEREST COLLEGIATE

Monday, March 5

Game 1 — New Haven Merritt Academy vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

Game 2 — Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 6 p.m.

Game 3 Auburn Hills Christian Academy vs. Merritt/Everest winner, 8 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , , ,

Category: All Area Teams, Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Christian Acadamy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Comments (2)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.