mikeweglarzjpg

GIRLS GOLF: Regional Scoreboard

| October 12, 2012 | Comments (0)

Girls Golf

 

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL

(Oct. 11 at Twin Lakes, par 72)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Davison, 351; 2. Rochester, 359; 3. Rochester Adams, 367; 4. Rochester Stoney Creek, 369; 5. Port Huron Northern, 369; 6. Clarkston, 388; 7. Grand Blanc, 391; 8. Lake Orion, 399; 9. Midland, 406; 10. Oxford, 412; 11. Utica Eisenhower, 418; 12. Romeo, 419; 13. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 428; 14. Saginaw Heritage, 484.

TOP INDIVIDUALS — 1. Andrea Richards (Davison) 77; 2. Chloe Guschewski (Rochester Stoney Creek) 82; 3. Dominique Molinaro (Port Huron Northern) 83; 4. (tie) Jazmin Haque (Rochester) 85; Kate Cenko (Rochester Adams) 85; 6. (tie) Amanda Walsh (Midland) 86; Anna Gray (Clarkston) 86; 8. Tara Schneider (Davison) 87; 9. Katelin Randolph (Port Huron Northern) 88; 10. Bailey Compton (Rochester Stoney Creek) 88.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS — Chloe Guschewski (Rochester Stoney Creek) 82; Dominique Molinaro (Port Huron Northern) 83; Amanda Walsh (Midland) 86 (advanced on one-hole playoff).

DAVISON (351): Andrea Richards, 77; Tara Schneider, 87; Gabby Stephens 91; Madison Faculak, 96; Kaylee Brookshire, 98.

ROCHESTER (359): Jazmin Haque, 85; Hailey Bradley, 90; Abby Saber, 91; Alex Brinkman, 93; Allison Friebe, 97.

ROCHESTER ADAMS (367): Kate Cenko, 85; Kaela Sakorafis, 90; Carly Densmore, 90; Natalie Lumsden, 99; Briana Berger, 102.

ROCHESTER STONEY CREEK (369): Chloe Guschewski, 82; Bailey Compton, 88; Abbie McCain, 89; Emmie Ashwell, 110; Annica Steen, 111.

PORT HURON NORTHERN (369): Dominique Molinaro, 83; Katelin Randolph, 88; Delaney Barr, 97; Nicole Koppinger, 101; Erin Mackley, 101.

CLARKSTON (388): Anna Gray, 86; Paige Olsen, 93; Shelby Fleming, 102; Caitlin McCaffey, 107; Dan Olsen, 108.

GRAND BLANC (391): Allison Bruett, 96; Savanah Cass, 98; Victoria Wirth, 98; Sierra Rush, 99; Caleigh Gainey, 103.

LAKE ORION (399): Sam Fox, 93; Lauren Danielson, 98; Megan Miller, 103; Tori Basso, 105; Paige Kevnick, 108.

MIDLAND (406): Amanda Walsh, 86; Lily Hami, 102; Dayna Vasilko, 109; Julia Blumenshire, 109.

OXFORD (412): Kyla Kurczewski, 90; Riley Hayes, 105; Emily Cleland, 108; Emily Kolohn, 109; Alicia Kulowski, 109.

UTICA EISENHOWER (418): Bailey Himaneff, 101; Danielle Linka, 102; Emily Austin, 104; Andrea Bucholtz, 111; Rachel Strock, 123.

ROMEO (419): Kiesrsten Brown, 94; Nicole Petrimoulx, 101; Shelby Peters, 111; Nikolette Palmer, 113; Kaleigh McKinney, 153.

FLINT CARMAN-AINSWORTH (484): Megan Borerding, 91; Selena Johnson, 105; Mikaila Garrison, 107; Morgan Genore, 125; Alabany McComb, 133.

WEST BLOOMFIELD (NTS): Alex Kotsakis, 96; Catherine Chang, 98; Payten Malury, 117.

(The top three teams, plus the top three individuals not on qualifying teams, advance to the Division 1 state finals Oct.19-20 at Michigan State University’s Forest Akers East Golf Course.)

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Clarkston, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Oxford, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sports Shorts, Top Stories, Uncategorized

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.