farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

GIRLS SOCCER: Area District Pairings

| May 27, 2014 | Comments (0)

 

DIVISION 1

DISTRICT NO. 9 HOSTED BY BLOOMFIELD HILLS

 Tuesday’s pre-district games: Troy at Royal Oak, 6 p.m.; Birmingham Groves at Troy Athens, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals: Troy/Royal Oak winner at Bloomfield Hills, 5 p.m.; Birmingham Seaholm vs. Athens/Groves winner, 7 p.m.

District Finals: Saturday, 12 p.m.

DISTRICT NO. 13 HOSTED BY UTICA EISENHOWER

Tuesday’s pre-district games: Rochester at Romeo, 6 p.m.; Lake Orion at Utica Eisenhower, 6 p.m.; Rochester Stoney Creek at Oxford, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals: Romeo/Rochester winner vs. Eisenhower/Lake Orion winner, 5 p.m.; Rochester Adams vs. Stoney Creek/Oxford winner, 7 p.m.

District Finals: Saturday, 11 a.m.

DISTRICT NO. 14 HOSTED BY WEST BLOOMFIELD

Tuesday’s pre-district games: Waterford Mott at Clarkston, 5:30 p.m.; White Lake Lakeland at Walled Lake Central, 7 p.m.; West Bloomfield at Walled Lake Northern, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals: Clarkston/Mott winner vs. WL Central/Lakeland winner, 5 p.m.; Waterford Kettering vs. WL Northern/West Bloomfield winner, 7 p.m.

District Finals: Friday, 5:30 p.m.

DISTRICT NO. 26 HOSTED BY FARMINGTON

Tuesday’s pre-district games: Berkley at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 4:30 p.m.; Farmington at Auburn Hills Avondale, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals: Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Berkley/Cranbrook winner, 5 p.m.; Birmingham Marian vs. Avondale/Farmington winner, 7 p.m.

District Finals: Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT NO. 27 HOSTED BY LINDEN

Tuesday’s pre-district games: Flint Southwestern Academy at Fowlerville, 5:30 p.m.; Linden at Owosso, 6 p.m.; Holly at Ortonville Brandon, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals: Fenton vs. Holly/Brandon winner, 5 p.m.; Southwestern/Fowlerville winner vs. Linden/Owosso winner, 7 p.m.

District Finals: Friday, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3

DISTRICT NO. 39 AT MARINE CITY

Tuesday’s pre-district games: Richmond at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 7:30 p.m.; Macomb Lutheran North vs. Algonac, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals: Marine City vs Notre Dame Prep/Richmond winner, 5 p.m.; Armada vs. Lutheran North/Algonac winner, 7 p.m.

District Finals: Saturday, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 4

DISTRICT NO.58 AT AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN

Tuesday’s pre-district games: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 5 p.m.; Birmingham Roeper at Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 7:30 p.m.; Sterling Heights Parkway Christian at Pontiac Academy for Excellence, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s district semifinals:
Lutheran Northwest/Oakland Christian winner vs. Roeper/Bishop Foley winner; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes/Clarkston Everest Collegiate Unified vs. Parkway Christian/Academy for Excellence winner, 4 p.m.

District Finals: Saturday, 10 a.m.

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Christian Acadamy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Clarkston Springfield Christian, Featured Articles, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Lake Orion Baptist, Lake Orion Shalom Baptist, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Academy of Excellence, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Christian, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Soccer, Sport, Sports Shorts, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Troy Bethany Christian, Troy Christian Leadership Acadamy, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.