farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

BASEBALL: Area District Pairings

| May 28, 2014 | Comments (1)

MORE BASEBALL LINKS:  BASEBALL: http://northoaklandsports.com/?s=Baseball&x=16&y=13

 

Baseball

 

Below are the 2014 MHSAA baseball district pairings for schools in the coverage area for www.northoaklandsports.com.

 

DIVISION 1

DISTRICT NO. 4

(Hosted by Davison)

Tuesday’s pre-district game: Lapeer East vs. Davison, 4 p.m.
Saturday’s district semifinals games: Lapeer East/Davison winner vs. Ortonville Brandon, 10 a.m.; Grand Blanc vs. Lapeer West, 30 minutes after first semifinal.

District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.

DISTRICT NO. 25
(Hosted by Bloomfield Hills)

Saturday’s district semifinals games: Bloomfield Hills vs. Troy, 10 a.m.; Troy Athens vs. Rochester Adams, 30 minutes after first semifinal.
District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.

DISTRICT NO. 26
(hosted by Utica)

Tuesday’s pre-district game: Rochester Stoney Creek vs. Utica Eisenhower, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s district semifinals games: Rochester vs. Romeo, 10 a.m.; Stoney Creek/Eisenhower winner vs. Utica, 30 minutes after first semifinal.

District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.

DISTRICT NO. 27
(at Lake Orion)

Tuesday’s pre-district game: Lake Orion vs. Waterford Kettering, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday’s district semifinals games: Oxford vs. Waterford Mott, 10 a.m.; Lake Orion/Kettering winner vs. Clarkston, 30 minutes after first semifinal.
District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.


DIVISION 2

DISTRICT NO. 61
(Hosted by Pontiac Notre Dame Prep)

Tuesday’s pre-district game: Birmingham Detroit Country Day vs. Auburn Hills Avondale, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday’s district semifinals games: Country Day/Avondale winner vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s, 10 a.m.; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 30 minutes after first semifnal.
District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.

 

DIVISION 3

DISTRICT NO. 80
(Hosted by Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)

Tuesday’s pre-district game: Madison Heights Bishop Foley vs. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes-Clarkston Everest Unified, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday’s district semifinals games: Bishop Foley/WOLL-CEC winner vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 10 a.m.; Pontiac Academy For Excellence vs. Macomb Lutheran North, 30 minutes after first semifinal.
District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.

DIVISION 4

 

DISTRICT NO. 80
(Hosted by Marine City Cardinal Mooney)

Saturday’s district semifinals games: New Haven Merritt Academy vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 10 a.m.; Kimball Landmark Academy vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 30 minutes after first semifinal.

District Finals: 30 minutes after second semifinal.baseball - ball in mitt

Tags: , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Christian Acadamy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Baseball, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Clarkston Springfield Christian, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Lake Orion Baptist, Lake Orion Shalom Baptist, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Academy of Excellence, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Christian, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Sport, Sports Shorts, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Troy Bethany Christian, Troy Christian Leadership Acadamy, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Comments (1)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Great post. I was checking continuously this weblog and I am inspired!
    Extremely useful info particularly the ultimate section 🙂 I care
    for such information a lot. I used to be looking for this certain info for a
    long time. Thanks and best of luck.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.