farm-bureau-ads-home2-banner-120x975png

TRACK: 2014 MITCA All-State Dream Team

| June 24, 2014 | Comments (0)

 

 

Boys Track

2014 MITCA BOYS TRACK & FIELD

All-STATE DREAM TEAM

Mr. Track & Field: Nolen Bright-Mitchell (Concord) sr.

Shot Put: Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek) sr., 60-4.5.

Discus: Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek) sr., 176-5.

High Jump: Brandon Piwinski (Warren DeLaSalle) jr., 6-10.

Long Jump: Anthony Fitzgerald (Melvindale) jr., 23-1.

Pole Vault: Noah Gary (Dexter) sr., 16-2.

110 Hurdles: Antoine Lloyd (East Kentwood) sr., 13.95

300 Hurdles: Mike Carey (Birmingham Brother Rice) sr., 38.07.

100 Meters: Nolen Bright-Mitchell (Concord) sr., 10.70.

200 Meters: Maurice Allen (Oak Park) sr., 21.36.

400 Meters: Maurice Allen (Oak Park) sr., 48.13.

800 Meters: Donavan Brazier (Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills) jr., 1:50.24.

1,600 Meters: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) jr., 4:10.82.

3,200 Meters: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) jr., 9:07.11.

400-Meter Relay: Oak Park (Names Not Available) 41.47.

800-Meter Relay: East Kentwood (Ashley Bailey, Kevin Smith, Devin McKinney, Michael Catching) 1:27.09.

1,600-Meter Relay: East Lansing (Lawrence Davis, Jared Howenstein, Marq Adams, Antonio Clark) 3:16.56.

3,200-Meter Relay: Saline (Logan Wetzel, Ryan Wilkie, Ryan Gauche, Brian Blankenship) 7:40.54.

 

 

Girls Track

 

2014 MITCA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

All-STATE DREAM TEAM

Ms. Track & Field: Angie Ritter (Frankenmuth) sr.

Shot Put: Kayla Deering (Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker) sr., 44-11.

Discus: Jae’vyn Worthham (Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse) sr., 140-5.

High Jump: Jailah Mason (Sterling Heights Stevenson) sr., 5-9.25.

Long Jump: Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood) soph., 18-7.25.

Pole Vault: Mackenzie Shell (Port Huron Northern) jr., 12-7.

110 Hurdles: Allyson Goff (Walled Lake Northern) sr., 13.80.

300 Hurdles: Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos) sr. 43.09.

100 Meters: Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood) soph., 11.88.

200 Meters: Sekayi Bracey (East Kentwood) soph., 23.98.

400 Meters: Anna Jefferson (Oak Park) soph., 53.50.

800 Meters: Ersula Farrow (Grosse Pointe South) jr., 2:07.63.

1,600 Meters: Rachel Coleman (Northville) sr., 4:45.76.

3,200 Meters: Audrey Belf (Birmingham Seaholm) jr., 10:17.08.

400-Meter Relay: Oak Park (Kelsi Latta-Thompson, Anna Jefferson, Johnyce Powell, Tamea McKelvy)

800-Meter Relay: Oak Park (Carlita Taylor, Brianna Holloway, Anna Jefferson, Tamea McKelvy) 1:38.15.

1,600-Meter Relay: Oak Park (Brianna Holloway,Johnyce Powell, Drew Coleman, Jayla Fleming) 3:49.88.

3,200-Meter Relay: Birmingham Seaholm (Brooke Callaghan, Patty Giradot, Rachel Dadaimo, Audrey Belf) 8:59.08.track & field - starting block

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: , , , , , ,

Category: All Area Teams, Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Academy of Excellence, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Sports Shorts, State Rankings, Stats / Area Leaders, Track & Field, Troy, Troy Athens, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.