COMPETITIVE CHEER: District Scoreboard | North Oakland Sports
play-smart-from-the-start-945x115adpng

COMPETITIVE CHEER: District Scoreboard

| February 19, 2014 | Comments (0)

Competitive Cheer

 

DIVISION 1 DISTRICT

(Feb. 15 at Troy Athens)

TEAM SCORES — 1.Troy Athens, 780.38; 2. Rochester Stoney Creek, 778.18; 3. Rochester, 776.14; 4. Livonia Stevenson, 776.08; 5. Utica Eisenhower, 771.28; 6. Rochester Adams, 760.30; 7. Troy, 751.22; 8. Livonia Franklin, 725.72; 9. West Bloomfield, 698.20; 10. Utica, 647.89; 11. North Farmington, 618.50; 12. Oak Park, 606.94; 13. Bloomfield Hills, 596.10; 14. Royal Oak, 338.90.

ROUND I — 1. Troy Athens, 234.70; 2. Rochester, 233.70; 3. Livonia Stevenson, 233.50; 4. Rochester Stoney Creek, 232.90; 5. Utica Eisenhower, 232.10; 6. Rochester Adams, 227.60; 7. Troy, 225.80; 8. Livonia Franklin, 220.00; 9. Utica, 219.40; 10. West Bloomfield, 212.50; 11. Oak Park, 199.60; 12. Bloomfield Hills, 193.00; 13. North Farmington, 192.00; 14. Royal Oak, 191.00.

ROUND II — 1. Rochester Stoney Creek, 228.48; 2. Troy Athens, 228.18; 3. Rochester, 228.14; 4. Livonia Stevenson, 226.78; 5. Utica Eisenhower, 226.78; 6. Rochester Adams, 223.20; 7. Troy, 219.32; 8. Livonia Franklin, 213.92; 9. West Bloomfield, 196.10; 10. Utica, 186.09; 11. Oak Park, 176.04; 12. North Farmington, 173.30; 13. Bloomfield Hills, 166.00; 14. Royal Oak, 169.90.

ROUND III — 1.Troy Athens, 317.50; 2. Rochester Stoney Creek, 316.80; 3. Livonia Stevenson, 315.80; 4. Rochester, 314.30; 5. Utica Eisenhower, 312.40; 6. Rochester Adams, 309.50; 7. Troy, 306.10; 8. Livonia Franklin, 291.80; 9. West Bloomfield, 289.60; 10. North Farmington, 271.20; 11. Oak Park, 259.30; 12. Utica, 250.40; 13. Bloomfield Hills, 237.10; 14. Royal Oak, 000.00.

 

DIVISION 1 DISTRICT

(Feb. 15 at Lake Orion H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Lake Orion, 769.76; 2. Clarkston, 738.22; 3. Oxford, 735.00; 4. Grand Blanc, 726.88; 5. Romeo, 703.24; 6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 684.60; 7. Davison, 672.44; 8. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 665.42; 9. Grand Ledge, 637.36; 10. Midland, 620.54; 11. Traverse City West, 617.30; 12. Saginaw Heritage, 602.16; 13. Port Huron, 587.74.

ROUND I — 1. Lake Orion, 232.80; 2. Clarkston, 220.90; 3. Oxford, 219.90; 4. Grand Blanc, 217.30; 5. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 218.00; 6. Davison, 214.50; 7. Romeo, 212.90; 8. Traverse City West, 213.20; 9. Grand Ledge, 212.70; 10. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 209.80; 11. Midland, 195.70; 12. Port Huron, 194.80; 13. Saginaw Heritage, 191.70.

ROUND II — 1.Lake Orion, 225.46; 2. Oxford, 213.50; 3. Clarkston, 211.42; 4. Grand Blanc, 209.48; 5. Romeo, 200.54; 6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 196.80; 7. Davison, 191.14; 8. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 183.02; 9; 9. Saginaw Heritage, 182.66; 10. Traverse City West, 175.50; 11. Grand Ledge, 172.56; 12. Port Huron, 161.94; 13. Midland, 159.94.

ROUND III — 1. Lake Orion, 311.50; 2. Clarkston, 305.90; 3. Oxford, 301.60; 4. Grand Blanc, 300.10; 5. Romeo, 289.80; 6. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 280.60; 7. Grand Ledge, 276.10; 8. Midland, 272.90; 9. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 270.00; 10. Davison, 266.80; 11. Traverse City West, 254.60; 12. Saginaw Heritage, 243.80; 13. Port Huron, 239.00.

 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT

(Feb. 15 at Fenton H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Ortonville Brandon, 746.66; 2. Clio, 731.00; 3. Flint Kearsley, 715.58; 4. South Lyon, 701.08; 5. Fenton, 677.08; 6. Swartz Creek, 675.06; 7. Holly, 672.48; 8. Fowlerville, 666.92; 9. Lapeer East, 649.04; 10. Flushing, 648.92; 11. Linden, 634.58; 12. Lapeer West, 631.72; 13. South Lyon East, 597.78; 14. North Branch, 497.80.

ROUND I — 1. Ortonville Brandon, 226.40; 2. South Lyon, 218.90; 3. Flint Kearsley, 216.60; 4. Clio, 215.10; 5. Holly, 214.10; 6. Linden, 211.40; 7. Swartz Creek, 210.20; 8.

Fowlerville, 207.40; 9. Fenton, 202.60; 10. Lapeer East, 202.50; 11. Lapeer West, 201.00; 12. Flushing, 200.30; 13. South Lyon East, 194.50; 14. North Branch, 176.00.

ROUND II — 1. Ortonville Brandon, 210.46; 2. Clio, 208.80; 3. Flint Kearsley,  204.38;l 4. South Lyon, 193.08; 5. Fenton, 185.88; 6. Swartz Creek, 185.86; 7. Holly, 190.68; 8. Lapeer West, 183.32; 9. Fowlerville, 180.22; 10. Lapeer East, 180.14; 11. Flushing, 177.22; 12. Linden, 174.78; 13. South Lyon East, 171.18; 14. North Branch, 150.80.

ROUND III — 1. Ortonville Brandon, 309.80; 2. Clio, 307.10; 3. Flint Kearsley, 207.10; 4. South Lyon, 289.10; 5. Fenton, 288.60; 6. Fowlerville, 279.30; 7. Swartz Creek, 279.00; 8. Holly, 275.70; 9. Flushing, 271.40; 10. Lapeer East, 266.40; 11. Linden, 258.40; 12. South Lyon East, 248.10; 13. Lapeer West, 247.40; 14. North Branch, 219.00.

 

DIVISION 2 DISTRICT

(Feb. 15 at Warren Woods-Tower H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1.  Warren Woods-Tower, 728.32; 2. St. Clair, 693.28; 3. Auburn Hills Avondale, 684.40; 4. St. Clair Shores Lake shore, 677.88; 5. Grosse Pointe North, 682.84; 6. Marysville, 642.40; 7. Hazel Park, 628.84; 8. Berkley, 590.00; 9. Birmingham Groves, 585.34; 10. Birmingham Seaholm, 575.90; 11. Port Huron Northern, 321.70.

ROUND I — 1. Warren Woods-Tower, 221.30; 2. St. Clair, 195.48; 3. Auburn Hills Avondale, 185.90; 4. Grosse Pointe North, 184.34; 5. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 182.58; 6. Hazel Park, 177.24; 7. Birmingham Groves, 171.64; 8. Marysville, 171.10; 9. Berkley, 167.00; 10. Birmingham Seaholm, 157.60; 11. Port Huron Northern, 151.80.

ROUND III — 1. Warren Woods-Tower, 304.20; 2. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 291.80; 3. St. Clair, 288.50; 4. Auburn Hills Avondale, 280.50; 5 Grosse Pointe North, 277.50; 6. Hazel Park, 177.24; 7. Marysville, 269.90; 8 Berkley, 259.50; 9. Birmingham Groves, 248.20 10. Birmingham Seaholm, 233.00; 11. Port Huron Northern, 000.00.

DIVISION 3 DISTRICT

(Feb. 15 at Armada H.S.)

TEAM SCORES — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 764.42; 2. Richmond, 749.20; 3. Armada, 747.88; 4. Madison Heights Lamphere, 730.86; 5. Croswell-Lexington, 716.12; 6. Clawson, 687.14; 7. Marine City, 677.72; 8. Algonac, 676.62; 9. Yale, 668.02; 10. Capac, 659.18; 11. Almont, 630.44; 12. Imlay City, 611.72; 13. Goodrich, 603.86; 14. Macomb Lutheran North, 595.34.

ROUND I — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 230.00; 2. Richmond, 229.30; 3. Armada, 226.68; 4. Croswell-Lexington, 224.30; 5. Madison Heights Lamphere, 222.30;

6. Clawson, 216.70; 7. Algonac, 211.50; 8. Marine City, 207.80; 9. Yale, 207.00; 10. Capac, 205.90; 11. Almont, 201.30; 12. Goodrich, 199.90; 13. Imlay City, 199.20; 14. Macomb Lutheran North, 199.00.

ROUND II — 1. Richmond, 222.30; 2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 222.12; 3. Armada, 215.50; 4. Madison Heights Lamphere, 209.66; 5. Yale, 206.12; 6. Croswell-Lexington, 205.52; 7. Clawson, 191.64; 8. Algonac, 191.62; 9. Capac, 188.58; 10. Marine City, 186.52; 11. Goodrich, 183.56; 12. Macomb Lutheran North, 180.44; 13. Imlay City, 177.92; 14. Almont, 173.94.

ROUND III — 1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 312.30; 2. Armada, 305.70; 3. Madison Heights Lamphere, 298.80; 4. Richmond, 297.60; 5. Croswell-Lexington, 286.30; 6. Marine City, 283.40; 7. Yale, 278.90; 8. Clawson, 277.80; 9. Algonac, 273.50; 10. Capac, 272.70; 11. Almont, 153.20; 12. Imlay City, 250.60; 13. Goodrich, 228.40; 14. Macomb Lutheran North, 215.90.

 

DIVISION 4 DISTRICT

(Feb. 15 at Whitmore Lake H.S.)

 TEAM SCORES — 1. Whitmore Lake, 680.72; 2. Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, 644.16; 3. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, 631.10; 4. Memphis, 623.62; 4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 616.64; 6. Westland Lutheran, 608.90; 7. Southfield Christian, 607.38; 8. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 590.70; 9. New Haven, 574.30; 10. Brown City, 565.00; 11. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 498.40; 12. Madison Heights Madison, 460.10.

ROUND I — 1. Whitmore Lake, 214.40; 2. Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, 212.50; 3. Westland Lutheran, 209.40; 4. Southfield Christian, 200.90; 5. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 198.60; 6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, 196.90; 7. Memphis, 196.80; 8. Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 196.20; 9. New Haven, 195.30; 10. Brown City, 192.00; 11. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 185.30; 12. Madison Heights Madison, 175.70.

ROUND II — 1. Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, 188.56; 2. Whitmore Lake, 187.02; 3. Southfield Christian, 179.68; 4. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, 167.80; 5. Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 166.14; 6. Memphis, 165.82; 7. Westland Lutheran, 161.00; 8. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 148.60; 9. New Haven, 146.30; 10. Brown City 143.70; 11. Madison Heights Madison, 151.60; 12. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 133.50.

ROUND III — 1. Whitmore Lake, 279.30; 2. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, 266.40; 3. Memphis, 261.00; 4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 258.30; 5. Southfield Christian, 246.80; 6. Westland Lutheran, 246.50; 7. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 243.50; 8. Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, 243.10; 9. New Haven, 232.70; 10. Brown City, 229.30; 11. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 213.60; 12. Madison Heights Madison, 176.80.

Tags: , , ,

Category: Auburn Hills Avondale, Auburn Hills Christian Acadamy, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Clarkston, Clarkston Everest Catholic, Clarkston Springfield Christian, Competitive Cheer, Featured Articles, High School, High School (M-Z), Holly, Lake Orion, Most Recently Updated Stories, Ortonville Brandon, Oxford, Pontiac, Pontiac Academy of Excellence, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Prep Wraps, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, Rochester Stoney Creek, Sport, Stats / Area Leaders, Top Stories, Troy, Troy Athens, Uncategorized, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

About Dan Stickradt: DAN STICKRADT | SENIOR EDITOR dan.stickradt@northoaklandsports.com View author profile.

Leave a Reply




If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a Gravatar.