You are here: Home » Search for ""All-State""
Search Results for '"All-State"'
BOYS BASKETBALL: A.P. Class B All-State
The Associated Press Class B basketball All-State team, as selected by a panel of 11 Michigan sports writers: Darrell Davis, Detroit Douglass, 6-4, Sr., Player of the Year Anthony Howard, Imlay City, 6-4, Sr. Markese Mayfield, Wyoming Godwin Heights, 6-5, Sr. Jason Penn, Ferndale University, 6-7, Sr. Kyle Steigenga, Holland Christian, 6-6, Sr. Chance Stewart, […]
BOYS BASKETBALL: A.P. Class C All-State
The Associated Press Class C basketball All-State team, as selected by a panel of 11 Michigan sports writers: Josh Jackson, Detroit Consortium, 6-6, Soph., Player of the Year Noah Bacchus, East Jordan, 5-10, Sr. Amariontez Ivory, Flint Beecher, 6-2, Sr. Tyler Jandron, Negaunee, 6-2, Sr. Colin Lake, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 5-8, Sr. Luke Meyer, Addison, […]
BOYS BASKETBALL: A.P. Class D All-State
The Associated Press Class D basketball All-State team, as selected by a panel of 11 Michigan sports writers: Evan Kraatz, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, 5-11, Sr., Player of the Year Kevin Gamble, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 6-6, Sr. Nick Hincka, Posen, 6-1, Sr. Lindsey Hunter IV, Southfield Christian, 5-10, Sr. Travis Vincent, Powers North Central, […]
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 2014 A.P. Class B All-State Team
Below is the Associated Press Class B All-State Girls Basketball Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: FIRST TEAM Tania Davis, Goodrich, 5-5, Jr., Player of the Year Payton Birchmeier, Corunna, 6-1, Sr. Asia Doss, Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 5-7, Sr. Madison Geers, Scottville Mason County Central, 5-9, Sr. Ally […]
GIRLS BASKETBALL 2014 A.P. Class C All-State Team
Below is The Associated Press Class C All-State Girls Basketball Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: FIRST TEAM Alley Wright, St. Ignace, 5-10, Sr., Player of the Year Karina Cole, Lincoln Alcona, 5-10, Sr. Claire Denecker, Blissfield, 6-0, Sr. Brook Howard, Mendon, 5-10, Sr. Jade Madison, New Buffalo, […]
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 2014 A.P. Class D All-State Team
The Associated Press Class D All-State Girls Basketball Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: FIRST TEAM Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park, 6-0, Sr., Player of the Year Kari Borowiak, Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral, 5-6, Sr. Vanessa Freberg, Eben Junction Superior Central, 5-9, Sr. Sara Hansen, Mount Pleasant […]
SKIING: 2014 All-State Teams
Here is the 2014 All-State Ski Team, as selected by the Michigan High School Ski Coaches Association. DIVISION 1-BOYS SLALOM FIRST TEAM — Luke Johnson, Marquette; Bastien Dupessey, Novi; Nick Weber, Marquette; Bradley Seaborg, Marquette, Lars Joergens, Holly-Oxford Unified; Dirk Phelps, Traverse City Central. SECOND TEAM — Seth Thompson, Fenton; Tyler Sepanik, Traverse City […]
FOOTBALL: A.P. Division 1-2 All-State
FOOTBALL: A.P. Division 1-2 All-State The 2013 Associated Press Division 1-2 All-State football team, which is selected by a statewide panel of Michigan sports writers: ___ CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR Deshaun Thrower, Muskegon Damon Webb, Detroit Cass Tech ___ QUARTERBACKS Sean Koski, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North, 6-0, 170, Sr. Deshaun Thrower, Muskegon, 6-1, 195, […]
FOOTBALL: A.P. Division 3-4 All-State
FOOTBALL: A.P. Division 3-4 All-State The 2013 Associated Press Division 3-4 All-State football team, which is selected by a statewide panel of Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR Alex Grace, Saginaw Swan Valley — QUARTERBACKS Jacob Johnson, DeWitt, 6-2, 185, Jr. Jon Wassink, Grand Rapids South Christian, 6-2, 180, Jr. — RUNNING BACKS Ray’nell […]
FOOTBALL: A.P. Division 5-6 All-State
Michigan AP Division 5-6 All-State football list The 2013 Associated Press Division 5-6 All-State football team, which is selected by a statewide panel of Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR Travis Smith, Ithaca QUARTERBACKS Travis Smith, Ithaca, 6-3, 200, Sr. Jake Swander, Grayling, 6-0, 200, Sr. RUNNING BACKS Trevor Apsey, Maple City Glen Lake, […]
FOOTBALL: A.P. Division 7-8 All-State
Michigan AP Division 7-8 All-State football list The 2013 Associated Press Division 7-8 All-State football team, which is selected by a statewide panel of Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR Amari Coleman, New Lothrop QUARTERBACKS Alex Briones, Ishpeming, 6-2, 215, Sr. Eli Kraft, Harbor Beach, 6-0, 185, Sr. RUNNING BACKS Nathan Fettes, Lincoln Alcona, […]
BOYS GOLF: 2013 All-State Boys Golf Team
Boys Golf Below is the 2013 All-State Boys Golf Teams, as selected by the Michigan High School Golf Coaches Association. Mr. Golf will be released later in July. ALL-STATE SUPER TEAM Nick Carlson, Hamilton soph. Reed Hyrnewich, Muskegon Mona Shores sr. Alex Kleckner, White Lake Lakeland jr. Landon Osborne, Battle Creek Lakeview sr. Kyle Rodes, Plymouth sr. Alexander Varekois, Rockford jr. Andrew Walker, Battle Creek Lakeview fr. Sam Weatherhead, Grand Rapids West Catholic sr. DIVISION 1 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM DIVISION 1: Matt […]
GIRLS SOCCER: 2013 Michigan All-State Girls Soccer Team
Girls Soccer 2013 MICHIGAN ALL-STATE GIRLS SOCCER ALL-STATE DREAM TEAM Miss Soccer: Madi Lewis, Plymouth sr. F. Taylor Timko, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep jr. F. Alison Holland, Troy sr. G. Alyssa Dillon, Plymouth jr. D. Kaylin Hoomaian, Novi sr. D. Marti Corby, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central sr. M. Robyn Wujkowski, Grand Rapids […]
BASEBALL: 2013 MHSBCA All-State Baseball Teams
ALL-STATE DREAM TEAM Pitchers: Nick Deeg, Lake Orion; Matt Ruppenthal, Birmingham Brother Rice; Jackson Lamb, Temperance Bedford; Corbin Clouse, Grand Ledge; Brett Adcock, Bay City Western. Infielders: Hector Gutierrez, Detroit Western International; Daniel Pulver, Mt. Pleasant; Jake Bivens, Battle Creek Lakeview; Kory Young, Rockford; Grant Miller, Bay City Western; Maverick Prine, Davison; Nick Vogelmeier, Lake Orion. […]
BOYS BASKETBALL: 2013 Associated Press Class B All-State Boys Basketball Team
2013 Associated Press Class B All-State Boys Basketball Team CLASS B ALL-STATE LIST The Associated Press Class B Boys Basketball All-State Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Derrick Walton Jr., Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy, 6-0 Sr. G. FIRST TEAM: Derrick Walton Jr., Harper Woods […]
BOYS BASKETBALL: 2013 Associated Press Class A All-State Boys Basketball Team
2013 Associated Press Class A All-State Boys Basketball Team CLASS A ALL-STATE LIST The Associated Press Class A Boys Basketball All-State Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR: James Young, Rochester, 6-6 Sr. G. FIRST TEAM: James Young, Rochester, 6-6 Sr. G. Jalen Adams, Saginaw Arthur […]
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 2013 Associated Press Class D All-State Girls Basketball Team
2013 Associated Press Class D All-State Girls Basketball Team CLASS D ALL-STATE LIST The Associated Press Class D Girls Basketball All-State Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park, 6-foot Jr. F/C. FIRST TEAM: Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park, 6-foot […]
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 2013 Associated Press Class C All-State Girls Basketball Team
2013 Associated Press Class C All-State Girls Basketball Team CLASS C ALL-STATE LIST The Associated Press Class C Girls Basketball All-State Team, as selected by a panel of 10 Michigan sports writers: PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Haleigh Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett, 5-10 Sr. G. FIRST TEAM: Haleigh Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods […]